Arctic Race of Norway 2017  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

10 August 2017 - 13 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 15h56'15"
2.
August JENSEN
Team Coop 00'29"
3.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport 00'43"
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'45"
5.
Eliot LIETAER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
7.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Joker - Icopal 00'49"
8.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Joker - Icopal
9.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 00'55"
10.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 00'57"
11.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'59"
12.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'01"
13.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sunweb
14.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 01'09"
16.
Markus HOELGAARD
Joker - Icopal 01'12"
17.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'13"
18.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'21"
19.
Olivier PARDINI
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 01'24"
20.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'38"
21.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'57"
22.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'21"
23.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'23"
24.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'27"
25.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 03'04"
26.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 03'09"
27.
Anders SKAARSETH
Joker - Icopal 03'14"
28.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'23"
29.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'37"
30.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 03'43"
31.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 03'54"
32.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 03'55"
33.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor 03'57"
34.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'39"
35.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'41"
36.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'02"
37.
Max KANTER
Development Team Sunweb 05'04"
38.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 05'21"
39.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 05'33"
40.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Sunweb 05'37"
41.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 05'38"
42.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Team Sparebanken Sor 05'47"
43.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 06'00"
44.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 06'02"
45.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 06'21"
46.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 07'10"
47.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport 07'18"
48.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'27"
49.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'52"
50.
Herman DAHL
Team Sparebanken Sor 07'53"
51.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Joker - Icopal 08'14"
52.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Coop 08'19"
53.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 08'29"
54.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Dimension Data for Qhubeka 08'52"
55.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team 09'01"
56.
Jonathan COUANON
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 09'28"
57.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 09'38"
58.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal 10'01"
59.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 10'52"
60.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
61.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 11'07"
62.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 11'14"
63.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 11'19"
64.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie 11'57"
65.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
66.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'13"
67.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'17"
68.
Marius BLÅLID
Team Fixit.no 12'50"
69.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
70.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team 13'55"
71.
Leon ROHDE
Development Team Sunweb 14'40"
72.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 15'08"
73.
Håkon Lunder AALRUST
Team Coop 15'18"
74.
Erwann CORBEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15'59"
75.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 16'02"
76.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport 17'02"
77.
Aasmund Romstad LOVIK
Team Fixit.no 17'23"
78.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo 19'15"
79.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 21'24"
80.
Matti MANNINEN
Team Fixit.no 22'17"
81.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 23'39"
82.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 24'12"
83.
Bjørnar Vevatne OVERLAND
Team Fixit.no 24'32"
84.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 25'29"
85.
Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL
Team Coop 26'39"
86.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Aqua Blue Sport 26'47"
87.
Bram WELTEN
BMC Racing Team 29'10"
88.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 32'09"
89.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 32'53"
90.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Shimano Racing Team 33'42"
91.
Eirik BRULAND
Team Sparebanken Sor 34'23"
92.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35'38"
93.
Jon Sæverås BREIVOLD
Team Fixit.no 36'32"
94.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 37'39"
95.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Coop
96.
Martyn IRVINE
Aqua Blue Sport 37'56"
97.
Kenny MOLLY
Ago - Aqua Service 39'07"
98.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk 39'14"