1.1

Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic 2017

21st edition

Veenendaal - Veenendaal 195.8 km

18 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott 4h21'35"
2.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
3.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
7.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
9.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
10.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott
11.
Nils EEKHOFF
Development Team Sunweb
12.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Team Virtu Cycling
13.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
14.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Luuc BUGTER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
19.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
20.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
21.
August JENSEN
Team Coop
22.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Andreas HYLDGAARD JEPPESEN
Team Virtu Cycling
24.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
25.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'06"
26.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
27.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'14"
28.
Robbie VAN BAKEL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
29.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 00'16"
30.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
32.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott 00'19"
33.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'21"
34.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'36"
35.
Jonas BOKELOH
AN Post - Chain Reaction 00'46"
36.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
37.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 01'04"
38.
Marten KOOISTRA
SEG Racing Academy 01'22"
39.
Gustav HÖÖG
Team Coop
40.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
41.
Marco DOETS
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
42.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Coop
43.
Mitchell MULHERN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
44.
Tim KERKHOF
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
45.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Stephen WILLIAMS
SEG Racing Academy
47.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Sjoerd BAX
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
49.
Max KANTER
Development Team Sunweb
50.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
52.
Senne LEYSEN
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Monkey Town Continental Team
54.
Jasper OCKELOEN
Monkey Town Continental Team
55.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
57.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Michael REIHS
Team Virtu Cycling
59.
Thomas Edward GIBBONS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60.
Philip LINDAU
Team Coop
61.
Tom DERNIES
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
62.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
63.
Maarten VAN TRIJP
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
64.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Jasper HAMELINK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
66.
Robbert DE GREEF
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
67.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Jacob SCOTT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
69.
Joey VAN RHEE
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
70.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
71.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
72.
Kenny MOLLY
Ago - Aqua Service
73.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
74.
Tim ARIESEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
75.
Ike GROEN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
76.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
77.
Thijs DE LANGE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
78.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Aimé DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott 01'56"
81.
Dennis BAKKER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 02'55"
82.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'19"
83.
Brecht DHAENE
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 03'28"
84.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
85.
Henrik EVENSEN
SEG Racing Academy
86.
Maarten DE JONGE
Monkey Town Continental Team
87.
Jarno MOBACH
Development Team Sunweb
88.
Maxime GRESSIER
Development Team Sunweb
89.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Florian STORK
Development Team Sunweb
91.
Domenic WEINSTEIN
Rad-Net Rose Team
92.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Cycling
93.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Cyrus MONK
Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team 04'23"
95.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
96.
Ivar SLIK
Monkey Town Continental Team
97.
Thomas Nybo RIIS
Team Virtu Cycling
98.
Tobias NOLDE
Rad-Net Rose Team
99.
Ide SCHELLING
SEG Racing Academy
100.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 04'27"
101.
Joakim KJEMHUS
Team Coop
102.
Koos Jeroen KERS
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
103.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
104.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
105.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Rens TE STROET
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
107.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal 04'30"

Race information

Start, finish: Veenendaal - Veenendaal

Distance: 195.8 km

Date: 18 August 2017