Tour de Pologne - 2017

9th edition

Stage 1. Krakow - Krakow , 137 km    

29 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 2h56'16"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
3.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
4.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
7.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Pawel FRANCZAK
Team Hurom
9.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
11.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
12.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
15.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
16.
Sondre Holst ENGER
AG2R La Mondiale
17.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
18.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
19.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
20.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
21.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
22.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
23.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
24.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
25.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
26.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
27.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
28.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale
29.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
30.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto Soudal
32.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
33.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
34.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
35.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
36.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
37.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
38.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
39.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
40.
Nico DENZ
AG2R La Mondiale
41.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
43.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
44.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
45.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
46.
Ben Alexander O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
47.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
50.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
51.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
52.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Pawel CIESLIK
Elkov - Author Cycling Team
54.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55.
Matej MOHORIC
UAE Team Emirates
56.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
57.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
58.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
61.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
62.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
63.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Kamil GRADEK
One Pro Cycling
65.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
66.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
67.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
68.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
69.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
70.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
AG2R La Mondiale
71.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
72.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
73.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
74.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
75.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
76.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
77.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
BMC Racing Team
78.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Voster - Uniwheels Team
79.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
80.
Toms SKUJINS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
81.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
82.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
84.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
AG2R La Mondiale
85.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
86.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
87.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
88.
Natnael BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
89.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
90.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
91.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
92.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ
93.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
94.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
95.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
96.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
98.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
101.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
102.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
103.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
105.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
106.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
107.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
108.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Hubert DUPONT
AG2R La Mondiale
110.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
111.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
112.
Christophe RIBLON
AG2R La Mondiale
113.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
114.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Team Hurom
115.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
116.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
117.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
118.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
120.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
121.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
122.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
124.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
125.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
127.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
128.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
129.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'00"
130.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
131.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott 01'09"
132.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 01'30"
133.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
134.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal 01'31"
135.
Erik BASKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
137.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji
138.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 02'24"
139.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
140.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
141.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
142.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Team Sky
144.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
145.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'39"
146.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'57"
147.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
148.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 05'23"
149.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
150.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
151.
Pawel BERNAS
Domin Sport 05'24"
152.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team