Tour de Pologne - 2017

Stage 2. Tarnowskie Gory - Katowice (142 km) - 30/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Sacha MODOLO UAE Team Emirates
ITA
3h15'21"
2. Danny VAN POPPEL Team Sky
NED
3. Max WALSCHEID Team Sunweb
GER
4. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek - Segafredo
NED
5. Youcef REGUIGUI Team Dimension Data
ALG
6. Tom VAN ASBROECK Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
BEL
7. Niccolo BONIFAZIO Bahrain - Merida
ITA
8. Peter SAGAN Bora - Hansgrohe
SVK
9. Riccardo MINALI Astana Pro Team
ITA
10. Nathan HAAS Team Dimension Data
AUS
11. Enrico BATTAGLIN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
ITA
12. Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ
FRA
13. Floris GERTS BMC Racing Team
NED
14. Alexander PORSEV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
15. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal
BEL
16. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Lotto Soudal
POL
17. Erik BASKA Bora - Hansgrohe
SVK
18. Davide MARTINELLI Quick - Step Floors
ITA
19. Matej MOHORIC UAE Team Emirates
SLO
20. Roberto FERRARI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
21. Caleb EWAN Orica - Scott
AUS
22. Kristian SBARAGLI Team Dimension Data
ITA
23. Ivan ROVNY Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
24. Maciej PATERSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
25. Charles PLANET Team Novo Nordisk
FRA
26. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
27. Roman MAIKIN Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
28. Wout POELS Team Sky
NED
29. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Movistar Team
POR
30. Sam OOMEN Team Sunweb
NED
31. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Team Sky
POL
32. Domenico POZZOVIVO AG2R La Mondiale
ITA
33. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA UAE Team Emirates
POR
34. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Trek - Segafredo
ESP
35. François BIDARD AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
36. Vincenzo NIBALI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
37. Jack HAIG Orica - Scott
AUS
38. Rafael VALLS FERRI Lotto Soudal
ESP
39. Bob JUNGELS Quick - Step Floors
LUX
40. Bert DE BACKER Team Sunweb
BEL
41. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
42. Rafal MAJKA Bora - Hansgrohe
POL
43. Simon ŠPILAK Team Katusha Alpecin
SLO
44. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
45. Diego ROSA Team Sky
ITA
46. Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES Team Katusha Alpecin
POR
47. Laurens DE PLUS Quick - Step Floors
BEL
48. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
49. Daan OLIVIER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
50. Ben Alexander O'CONNOR Team Dimension Data
AUS
51. Jan HIRT CCC Sprandi Polkowice
CZE
52. Gregor MÜHLBERGER Bora - Hansgrohe
AUT
53. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
54. Frantisek SISR CCC Sprandi Polkowice
CZE
55. Adam YATES Orica - Scott
GBR
56. Petr VAKOČ Quick - Step Floors
CZE
57. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
58. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
59. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
NED
60. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
61. Michal GOLAS Team Sky
POL
62. Antwan TOLHOEK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
63. Alexey TSATEVITCH Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
64. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
65. Wilco KELDERMAN Team Sunweb
NED
66. Ilnur ZAKARIN Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
67. Koen BOUWMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
68. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
69. Sergey LAGUTIN Gazprom - Rusvelo
UZB
70. Pawel CIESLIK Elkov - Author Cycling Team
POL
71. Davide VILLELLA Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
ITA
72. Rémi CAVAGNA Quick - Step Floors
FRA
73. Maximilian SCHACHMANN Quick - Step Floors
GER
74. Dylan TEUNS BMC Racing Team
BEL
75. Matteo MONTAGUTI AG2R La Mondiale
ITA
76. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Movistar Team
COL
77. Lennard KÄMNA Team Sunweb
GER
78. Javier MEGIAS LEAL Team Novo Nordisk
ESP
79. Marek RUTKIEWICZ Wibatech 7R Fuji
POL
80. Pawel FRANCZAK Team Hurom
POL
81. Floris DE TIER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
82. Kristijan KOREN Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
SLO
83. Valerio CONTI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
84. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
85. Toms SKUJINS Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
LAT
86. Jelle WALLAYS Lotto Soudal
BEL
87. Matti BRESCHEL Astana Pro Team
DEN
88. Manuele BOARO Bahrain - Merida
ITA
89. Emanuel PIASKOWY Team Hurom
POL
90. Fumiyuki BEPPU Trek - Segafredo
JPN
91. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
92. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
USA
93. Giovanni VISCONTI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
94. Odd Christian EIKING FDJ
NOR
95. Oscar GATTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
96. Natnael BERHANE Team Dimension Data
ERI
97. Kamil GRADEK One Pro Cycling
POL
98. Rohan DENNIS BMC Racing Team
AUS
99. Jérémy MAISON FDJ
FRA
100. Julien BERNARD Trek - Segafredo
FRA
101. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha Alpecin
ESP
102. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
103. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC UAE Team Emirates
POL
104. Robert POWER Orica - Scott
AUS
105. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Orica - Scott
ESP
106. Franco PELLIZOTTI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
107. Adam STACHOWIAK Voster - Uniwheels Team
POL
108. Michal SCHLEGEL CCC Sprandi Polkowice
CZE
109. Pavel BRUTT Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
13"
110. Matvey MAMYKIN Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
111. Sander ARMEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
112. Adrian KUREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
30"
113. Sébastien REICHENBACH FDJ
SUI
114. David LOZANO RIBA Team Novo Nordisk
ESP
115. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
56"
116. Daniil FOMINYKH Astana Pro Team
KAZ
57"
117. Hubert DUPONT AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
59"
118. Nico DENZ AG2R La Mondiale
GER
01'02"
119. Joonas HENTTALA Team Novo Nordisk
FIN
120. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
01'06"
121. Jan TRATNIK CCC Sprandi Polkowice
SLO
122. Domen NOVAK Bahrain - Merida
SLO
123. Daniel HOELGAARD FDJ
NOR
01'10"
124. Chad HAGA Team Sunweb
USA
01'24"
125. Nick DOUGALL Team Dimension Data
RSA
126. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Sunweb
GER
01'32"
127. Luka MEZGEC Orica - Scott
SLO
01'37"
128. Martijn VERSCHOOR Team Novo Nordisk
NED
01'41"
129. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
130. Niki TERPSTRA Quick - Step Floors
NED
131. Cesare BENEDETTI Bora - Hansgrohe
ITA
132. Patrick KONRAD Bora - Hansgrohe
AUT
01'45"
133. Alan BANASZEK CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
01'57"
134. Moreno MOSER Astana Pro Team
ITA
02'12"
135. Tyler FARRAR Team Dimension Data
USA
136. Evgeny SHALUNOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
137. Kevin REZA FDJ
FRA
02'19"
138. Gregory DANIEL Trek - Segafredo
USA
02'37"
139. Antonio NIBALI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
140. Ian BOSWELL Team Sky
USA
02'57"
141. Christophe RIBLON AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
142. Christopher WILLIAMS Team Novo Nordisk
AUS
143. Marc FOURNIER FDJ
FRA
144. Alex DOWSETT Movistar Team
GBR
03'36"
145. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
146. Marco COLEDAN Trek - Segafredo
ITA
04'54"
147. Anass AIT EL ABDIA UAE Team Emirates
MAR
04'55"
148. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Bora - Hansgrohe
LAT
05'29"
149. Sondre Holst ENGER AG2R La Mondiale
NOR
150. Pawel BERNAS Domin Sport
POL
08'04"
151. Andrea PERON Team Novo Nordisk
ITA
08'44"
152. Sam BEWLEY Orica - Scott
NZL
08'49"