Tour de Pologne 2017  |  Stage 3. Jaworzno - Szczyrk   

9th edition

161 km, 31 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 3h51'41"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
5.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05"
6.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 07"
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 08"
8.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 09"
9.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 12"
10.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 14"
11.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 15"
12.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
14.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 18"
15.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 20"
16.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 23"
17.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
18.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
19.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
20.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 38"
21.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 41"
22.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 46"
23.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 50"
24.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
25.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 01'12"
26.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji 01'17"
27.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'21"
28.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 01'34"
29.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'58"
30.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 02'19"
31.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'22"
32.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'28"
33.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
34.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
35.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
37.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
38.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
39.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'41"
40.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'57"
42.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 02'59"
43.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
44.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Team Hurom 03'45"
45.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
46.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
48.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 03'48"
49.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
50.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 03'58"
51.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'12"
53.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
54.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott 04'50"
55.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'26"
56.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Elkov - Author Cycling Team 05'30"
57.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'39"
58.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
60.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'44"
61.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 05'49"
62.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal 05'57"
63.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'17"
64.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 06'22"
65.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo 08'37"
66.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
68.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
70.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 10'10"
71.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
73.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
74.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
75.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
79.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
80.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
81.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 10'56"
82.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
83.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 11'11"
84.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'13"
85.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 13'25"
86.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 13'40"
87.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
88.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'57"
92.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
93.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
94.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Voster - Uniwheels Team
96.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
97.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin 14'04"
98.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
99.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
102.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
103.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
105.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
106.
Kamil GRADEK
One Pro Cycling
107.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
108.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
109.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
110.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 14'13"
112.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
113.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
114.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
116.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
117.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 14'22"
118.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 15'09"
119.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
120.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
121.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'23"
122.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 16'16"
123.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
124.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
125.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
126.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 16'23"
127.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 16'31"
128.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates 17'55"
129.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'51"
130.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
131.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 23'55"
132.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
133.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ
134.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Team Hurom
136.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
137.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
138.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
139.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
140.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
141.
Paweł BERNAS
Domin Sport
142.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
143.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
144.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
145.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
146.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 24'04"
148.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 24'47"
149.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors 26'58"
150.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Jaworzno - Szczyrk

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 161 km

Date: 31 July 2017