Tour de Pologne 2017  |  Stage 4. Zawiercie - Zabrze   

9th edition

238 km, 1 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 5h38'49"
2.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
7.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
8.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
9.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
12.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
15.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
17.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
18.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Team Hurom
19.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
20.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
22.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
26.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
28.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
29.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
30.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
33.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji
34.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
35.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
37.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
38.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
39.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
41.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
44.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
45.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
46.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
49.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
50.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
51.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
52.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
54.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
56.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
57.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
58.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
59.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
60.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
61.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
63.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
65.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
66.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
67.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
68.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
69.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
71.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
72.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
74.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
75.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
76.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
77.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
78.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
79.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
80.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
81.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
82.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
83.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
85.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
88.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
90.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
92.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
93.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
94.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
95.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
97.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Team Hurom
98.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
99.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
100.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
101.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
102.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
103.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
104.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
105.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
106.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
108.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Voster - Uniwheels Team
109.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
110.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team 21"
111.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
112.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 25"
113.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 27"
114.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
115.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 30"
116.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Elkov - Author Cycling Team
117.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 33"
120.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors 36"
121.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal 38"
122.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 45"
123.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 48"
124.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 57"
125.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 58"
126.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott 01'19"
127.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'32"
128.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
129.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
130.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'40"
131.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
132.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
133.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 01'43"
134.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
135.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ 01'54"
136.
Kamil GRADEK
One Pro Cycling 02'42"
137.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
138.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
139.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
140.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
141.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
142.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors 02'49"
143.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'05"
144.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
145.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'51"
146.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 08'06"
148.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
149.
Paweł BERNAS
Domin Sport 08'08"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Zawiercie - Zabrze

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 238 km

Date: 1 August 2017