Tour de Pologne 2017  |  Stage 5. Nagawczyna - Rzeszow   

9th edition

130 km, 2 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 2h59'44"
2.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
8.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
9.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
11.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
12.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
13.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Elkov - Author Cycling Team
14.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
15.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
16.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
18.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
20.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
22.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
24.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
26.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
27.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
29.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
30.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
32.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
34.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
35.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
38.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
39.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
40.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
41.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
42.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
45.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
46.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
47.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
48.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
50.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
52.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
54.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
55.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
56.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
57.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
58.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'29"
59.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
60.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
61.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
62.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Team Hurom
63.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
64.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
65.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
67.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
69.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
71.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
72.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
73.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
74.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
75.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
76.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 01'39"
77.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
80.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
81.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
82.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
83.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
84.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
85.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 02'54"
86.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji
87.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 03'33"
89.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
90.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
92.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
93.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
94.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 03'45"
95.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
96.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
98.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
99.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'54"
100.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
101.
Kamil GRADEK
One Pro Cycling 06'12"
102.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
104.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
105.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
106.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Voster - Uniwheels Team
107.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 06'30"
108.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
109.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 08'58"
111.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
113.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
114.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
115.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
117.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 09'07"
118.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
119.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
120.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Team Hurom 12'27"
121.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
122.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
123.
Paweł BERNAS
Domin Sport
124.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
125.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
126.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
128.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
130.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
132.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
134.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 17'50"
135.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
136.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 17'56"
137.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
138.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
139.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
140.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
141.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ
142.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
143.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 18'50"
144.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
145.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors 18'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Nagawczyna - Rzeszow

Distance: 130 km

Date: 2 August 2017