Tour de Pologne - 2017

9th edition

Stage 6. Wieliczka - Zakopane , 199 km    

3 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 4h58'55"
2.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 51"
3.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
4.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
6.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
8.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
10.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
11.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 02'26"
14.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
15.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji
16.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
17.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
18.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
23.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
25.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
26.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
27.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 02'45"
28.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal 02'58"
29.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 05'28"
30.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
32.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
33.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 06'34"
34.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'31"
35.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
36.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
38.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
39.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
40.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
42.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
44.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
45.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
47.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'04"
48.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
49.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
50.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
51.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Elkov - Author Cycling Team
52.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 14'02"
54.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 15'50"
56.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
57.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
58.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
60.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
61.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
62.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
63.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
64.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
66.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
67.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 16'20"
68.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Paweł BERNAS
Domin Sport 17'48"
70.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
71.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
72.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
73.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
74.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
76.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
77.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
78.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
79.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
80.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
81.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
82.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
83.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'33"
84.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21'42"
85.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates 24'45"
86.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates 24'47"
87.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Voster - Uniwheels Team
88.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
89.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
91.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 25'53"
92.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 26'05"
93.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 26'10"
94.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 28'07"
95.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
96.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
98.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
99.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
100.
Kamil GRADEK
One Pro Cycling
101.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
102.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Team Hurom
105.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
106.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
107.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
108.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
109.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
112.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
114.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
116.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
117.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
118.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
119.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
120.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
121.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
122.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
123.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk 34'44"
124.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
126.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott