Tour de Pologne - 2017

9th edition

Stage 7. Bukowina Tatrzanska - Bukowina Tatrzanska , 132 km    

4 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 3h26'20"
2.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
3.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
5.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
6.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 05"
7.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 12"
8.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 14"
9.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 18"
10.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 54"
11.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
13.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 56"
15.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
16.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
17.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
18.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
19.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01'01"
20.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
22.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 01'06"
24.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
26.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 01'39"
27.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
28.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji
30.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'46"
31.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo 02'04"
32.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 02'21"
34.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Pawel CIESLIK
Elkov - Author Cycling Team
36.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 04'52"
37.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'00"
38.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
40.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
41.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
43.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
44.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
45.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'47"
46.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 08'01"
47.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
48.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
49.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Team Hurom 10'06"
50.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
51.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
52.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
54.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
55.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
56.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 11'56"
57.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
58.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
59.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
60.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
61.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
62.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
63.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
64.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 13'38"
65.
Toms SKUJINS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
66.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
67.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
68.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 14'08"
69.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 15'32"
70.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
71.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
72.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
73.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 16'18"
74.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
75.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Team Sky
76.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
80.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
81.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 18'04"
82.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'13"
83.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 20'15"
84.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 20'28"
86.
Kamil GRADEK
One Pro Cycling
87.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
88.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
90.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 20'45"
91.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 23'11"
93.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Voster - Uniwheels Team
94.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
95.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 26'18"
96.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe