Tour du Poitou-Charentes 2017  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

22 August 2017 - 25 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 15h12'06"
2.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 00'35"
3.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 00'42"
4.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre 00'48"
5.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 00'59"
6.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
FDJ
7.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 01'07"
8.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'17"
9.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre 01'22"
10.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 01'32"
11.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'59"
12.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 02'11"
13.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'22"
14.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'28"
15.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'33"
16.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 02'40"
17.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP BTP - Auber 93 02'47"
18.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'49"
19.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 02'54"
20.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team 02'55"
21.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'01"
22.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 03'18"
23.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team 03'28"
24.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'53"
25.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 03'56"
26.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Armee de Terre 04'01"
27.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'18"
28.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'21"
29.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'26"
30.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 04'30"
31.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo 04'36"
32.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ 04'41"
33.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 04'43"
34.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'48"
35.
Romain SEIGLE
FDJ 05'02"
36.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 05'28"
37.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'42"
38.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'51"
39.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'06"
40.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 06'31"
41.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'35"
42.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 06'50"
43.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 07'13"
44.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 07'37"
45.
Kevin LE CUNFF
HP BTP - Auber 93 07'49"
46.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre 07'50"
47.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP BTP - Auber 93 07'53"
48.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 08'01"
49.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'08"
50.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'15"
51.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08'18"
52.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 08'31"
53.
Romain FEILLU
HP BTP - Auber 93 08'32"
54.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 08'39"
55.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 08'49"
56.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 08'54"
57.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 09'14"
58.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93
59.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 09'30"
60.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 09'48"
61.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 09'59"
62.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 10'19"
63.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 10'22"
64.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 10'25"
65.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 10'30"
66.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 10'31"
67.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 10'37"
68.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'52"
69.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 11'13"
70.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 11'21"
71.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 11'25"
72.
Bastien DUCULTY
Armee de Terre
73.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 11'42"
74.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'52"
75.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF 12'01"
76.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo 12'02"
77.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 12'34"
78.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie 12'44"
79.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 12'48"
80.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 12'49"
81.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 12'58"
82.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 12'59"
83.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 13'15"
84.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 13'26"
85.
Nicolas BALDO
HP BTP - Auber 93 13'29"
86.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre 13'49"
87.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 14'02"
88.
Jeremy BESCOND
HP BTP - Auber 93 14'06"
89.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14'53"
90.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 15'07"
91.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 15'11"
92.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 15'13"
93.
Bram WELTEN
BMC Racing Team 16'09"
94.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 16'16"
95.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 16'29"
96.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 17'04"
97.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Rietumu Banka - Riga 17'09"
98.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 17'12"
99.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'16"
100.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 17'27"
101.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'17"
102.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 18'33"
103.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 20'24"
104.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 20'48"
105.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 21'05"
106.
Ruben POLS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21'23"
107.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF 22'23"
108.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 23'23"
109.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 23'41"
110.
Ayden TOOVEY
NSW Institute of Sport 23'53"
111.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'27"
112.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'34"
113.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 28'54"
114.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 29'14"
115.
Martin LAAS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 30'50"
116.
Clément ORCEAU
Direct Energie 37'21"
117.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 37'23"
118.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 40'19"