Tour du Poitou-Charentes 2017  |  Stage 1. Bressuire - Saintes   

1st edition

199.5 km, 22 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 4h47'29"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
5.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Armee de Terre
6.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
8.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9.
Bram WELTEN
BMC Racing Team
10.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
11.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
15.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
17.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
18.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP BTP - Auber 93
21.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
23.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
24.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
28.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre
30.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
31.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
32.
Kevin LE CUNFF
HP BTP - Auber 93
33.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
34.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
35.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
37.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
38.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
39.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
40.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
41.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
42.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
44.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
45.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
46.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Nicolas BALDO
HP BTP - Auber 93
48.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
50.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
51.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
52.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
53.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
54.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
56.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
FDJ
57.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
60.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
61.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
62.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre
63.
Ayden TOOVEY
NSW Institute of Sport
64.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre
65.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
66.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
67.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ 00'21"
69.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'28"
70.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 00'43"
71.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 00'55"
72.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
73.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
74.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
75.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'00"
76.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 01'09"
77.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 01'31"
78.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
79.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Romain SEIGLE
FDJ
81.
Jeremy BESCOND
HP BTP - Auber 93
82.
Bastien DUCULTY
Armee de Terre
83.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
84.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
85.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
86.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
87.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93
88.
Romain FEILLU
HP BTP - Auber 93
89.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
91.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
92.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
93.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
94.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
95.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
96.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
97.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
98.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
99.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
100.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
101.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Armee de Terre
102.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
103.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre
104.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
106.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 03'05"
107.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
109.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP BTP - Auber 93
112.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
113.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
114.
Killian EVENOT
HP BTP - Auber 93
115.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Ruben POLS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
117.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre 03'52"
118.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'22"
119.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 05'16"
120.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
121.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
122.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
123.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
124.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'46"
125.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'34"
126.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 06'40"
127.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'45"
128.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 06'55"
129.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
130.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Rietumu Banka - Riga 07'28"
131.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'43"
132.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
133.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
135.
Clément ORCEAU
Direct Energie
136.
Martin LAAS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 07'51"
137.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 11'01"
138.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'44"
139.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
140.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
141.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 13'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Bressuire - Saintes

Distance: 199.5 km

Date: 22 August 2017