Tour du Poitou-Charentes 2017  |  Stage 2. Saint-Savinien-sur-Charente - Roumazières-Loubert   

1st edition

185.7 km, 23 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h18'44"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
3.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP BTP - Auber 93
4.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
5.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
6.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
9.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
11.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Rietumu Banka - Riga
13.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Armee de Terre
15.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
16.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
19.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
20.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
23.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
28.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre
29.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
30.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
31.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
32.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
33.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre
35.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
36.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
37.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
39.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
40.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
41.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
42.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
43.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
FDJ
44.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
45.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
46.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre
48.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP BTP - Auber 93
49.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
50.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
51.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre
52.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
53.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
54.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 00'16"
55.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 00'21"
56.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
57.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'24"
58.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 00'27"
59.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 01'04"
60.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Armee de Terre
61.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'15"
62.
Romain SEIGLE
FDJ 01'28"
63.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
64.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
65.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'40"
66.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 02'08"
67.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
68.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo 02'12"
69.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
70.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
71.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
73.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93
74.
Jeremy BESCOND
HP BTP - Auber 93
75.
Kevin LE CUNFF
HP BTP - Auber 93
76.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
77.
Romain FEILLU
HP BTP - Auber 93
78.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
80.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
82.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
83.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
84.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Bastien DUCULTY
Armee de Terre
86.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
89.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
90.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
93.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
94.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Bram WELTEN
BMC Racing Team
96.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
97.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
98.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
99.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
100.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
101.
Nicolas BALDO
HP BTP - Auber 93
102.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
103.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
104.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
105.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
106.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
107.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
108.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
109.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
110.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 02'24"
111.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'28"
112.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 02'43"
113.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 03'14"
114.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
117.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 03'35"
118.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'41"
119.
Martin LAAS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 04'12"
120.
Ruben POLS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'50"
121.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
122.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
123.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 07'21"
124.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre
125.
Killian EVENOT
HP BTP - Auber 93 07'29"
126.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
127.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 08'00"
128.
Ayden TOOVEY
NSW Institute of Sport
129.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
130.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
131.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
132.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
133.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
134.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 11'22"
135.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'13"
137.
Clément ORCEAU
Direct Energie
138.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Saint-Savinien-sur-Charente - Roumazières-Loubert

Distance: 185.7 km

Date: 23 August 2017