Tour du Poitou-Charentes 2017  |  Stage 3. Vouillé - Neuville-de-Poitou   

1st edition

94.7 km, 24 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 2h08'32"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
4.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
6.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
8.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
11.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre
12.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Romain FEILLU
HP BTP - Auber 93
14.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Rietumu Banka - Riga
16.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
17.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP BTP - Auber 93
23.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
24.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre
25.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
26.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
29.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
31.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
FDJ
33.
Romain SEIGLE
FDJ
34.
Kevin LE CUNFF
HP BTP - Auber 93
35.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
36.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
37.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
38.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
39.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
41.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
43.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
44.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
46.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
47.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
48.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
49.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team 00'34"
51.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
52.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
53.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
54.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
55.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
56.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre
58.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
59.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
60.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
61.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
62.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP BTP - Auber 93
63.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
64.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
65.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
66.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
67.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
68.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 01'38"
69.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
70.
Nicolas BALDO
HP BTP - Auber 93
71.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF 01'55"
72.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
73.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
74.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
75.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
77.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
78.
Jeremy BESCOND
HP BTP - Auber 93
79.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
81.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Ruben POLS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
84.
Martin LAAS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
85.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93
86.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Bastien DUCULTY
Armee de Terre
88.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
89.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
90.
Bram WELTEN
BMC Racing Team
91.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
92.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
93.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre
95.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
96.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
97.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
98.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
99.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
100.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'03"
101.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
102.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
103.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
104.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
105.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 02'50"
106.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
107.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'00"
108.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo 02'50"
109.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'53"
112.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
113.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
114.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
115.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 03'03"
116.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'09"
117.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'10"
118.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
119.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ 03'30"
120.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Armee de Terre 00'00"
121.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 03'32"
122.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 03'35"
123.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 05'05"
124.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
125.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
126.
Clément ORCEAU
Direct Energie
127.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
128.
Ayden TOOVEY
NSW Institute of Sport
129.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre 07'13"
130.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Armee de Terre
131.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 08'16"
132.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
133.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Killian EVENOT
HP BTP - Auber 93
135.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 14'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Vouillé - Neuville-de-Poitou

Distance: 94.7 km

Date: 24 August 2017