Tour du Poitou-Charentes 2017  |  Stage 5. Roumazières-Loubert - Poitiers   

1st edition

157.8 km, 25 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 3h34'05"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
3.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
6.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
7.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
8.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Armee de Terre
10.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
12.
Romain FEILLU
HP BTP - Auber 93
13.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
15.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
18.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
21.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP BTP - Auber 93
22.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
23.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
26.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
27.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
FDJ
29.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
30.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
31.
Romain SEIGLE
FDJ
32.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
34.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre
35.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
36.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre
37.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
38.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93
39.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
40.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'18"
41.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
42.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
43.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
44.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 00'37"
45.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'41"
46.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'23"
47.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
48.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
49.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
50.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
52.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 01'27"
54.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
55.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
56.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
57.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
58.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
59.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
60.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
61.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre
62.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
63.
Kevin LE CUNFF
HP BTP - Auber 93
64.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
65.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
66.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 01'55"
67.
Bastien DUCULTY
Armee de Terre 02'16"
68.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
69.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP BTP - Auber 93
70.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'29"
71.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
72.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Clément ORCEAU
Direct Energie
75.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
76.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
77.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'34"
78.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
79.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
80.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
81.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
82.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
83.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 05'07"
84.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
85.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Rietumu Banka - Riga
86.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre
87.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
88.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Jeremy BESCOND
HP BTP - Auber 93
90.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
91.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
92.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
93.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
95.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
96.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
97.
Bram WELTEN
BMC Racing Team
98.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Ruben POLS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
102.
Nicolas BALDO
HP BTP - Auber 93
103.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
104.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
105.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
108.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
109.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
110.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
111.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
112.
Ayden TOOVEY
NSW Institute of Sport 07'36"
113.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
116.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
117.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
118.
Martin LAAS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 11'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Roumazières-Loubert - Poitiers

Distance: 157.8 km

Date: 25 August 2017