Gree - Tour of Guangxi - 2017

1st edition

Stage 1. Beihai - Beihai , 109.6 km    

19 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors 2h20'01"
2.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
5.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
6.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
8.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
10.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto Soudal
11.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
13.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
14.
Matej MOHORIC
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
16.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
17.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
18.
Nuno Miguel ALVES MATOS BICO
Movistar Team
19.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
20.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
21.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
22.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Team Sky
23.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
26.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
27.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
29.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
31.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
33.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
35.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
37.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
38.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
39.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Leopold KONIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
44.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
45.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
46.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
47.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
48.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
49.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto Soudal
51.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
53.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
54.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
55.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
56.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
57.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
58.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
59.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
60.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
61.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
62.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
63.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
64.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
65.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
67.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
68.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
69.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
70.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
71.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
72.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
73.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
74.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
75.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
76.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
77.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
78.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
81.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
85.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
86.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
87.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
89.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
91.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
92.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
93.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal
95.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
96.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
97.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
98.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
100.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
102.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
103.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 18"
104.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 28"
105.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 30"
106.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 32"
107.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 35"
108.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 37"
109.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
110.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 45"
111.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
112.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 51"
113.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
114.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
115.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'05"
116.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors 01'35"
117.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'44"
118.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
119.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
120.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 01'52"
121.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 03'34"
122.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Team Sky 07'29"