Gree - Tour of Guangxi 2017  |  Stage 3. Nanning - Nanning   

1st edition

128.8 km, 21 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors 2h41'57"
2.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
3.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
4.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
6.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
11.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
12.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
16.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
17.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
18.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
19.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
20.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
21.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott
23.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
24.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
26.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
27.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
28.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
29.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
31.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
32.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
34.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
35.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
36.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
38.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
39.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
40.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
41.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
44.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
46.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
47.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
50.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
52.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
53.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
57.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
58.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
59.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
62.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
63.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
64.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
65.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
66.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
67.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
69.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
70.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
72.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
75.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
77.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
78.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
79.
Leopold KÖNIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
81.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
82.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
84.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
85.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
86.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
87.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
88.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
89.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
91.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
92.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
93.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
94.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
95.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
96.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
97.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
99.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
100.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
101.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
102.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
104.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
105.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
107.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
108.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
109.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
110.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
112.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
113.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17"
114.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 18"
115.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 21"
116.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 01'11"
117.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 01'13"
118.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
119.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors
120.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
121.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Nanning - Nanning

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 128.8 km

Date: 21 October 2017