Gree - Tour of Guangxi - 2017

1st edition

Stage 4. Nanning - Mashan Nongla , 154 km    

22 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal 3h23'18"
2.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 04"
4.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors 06"
5.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
6.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 12"
7.
Matej MOHORIC
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 17"
9.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data 20"
10.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors 22"
11.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 25"
12.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 29"
13.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
14.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 32"
15.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
16.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
17.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 34"
18.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
19.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 46"
20.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 48"
21.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal 53"
22.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 57"
23.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 01'05"
24.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
26.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
27.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 01'17"
29.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal 01'25"
30.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'27"
31.
Nuno Miguel ALVES MATOS BICO
Movistar Team
32.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'38"
34.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
35.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto Soudal
36.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
37.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 02'08"
38.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors 02'32"
40.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 02'35"
41.
Leopold KONIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'49"
42.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 03'08"
43.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'11"
44.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
45.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 03'20"
46.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'31"
48.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
50.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'34"
51.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'37"
52.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
53.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'40"
54.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 03'41"
55.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 03'48"
56.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates 03'52"
57.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
58.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 04'07"
59.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto Soudal
60.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 04'18"
61.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 05'06"
62.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
63.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
64.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
65.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
66.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
67.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
68.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
69.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
70.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
71.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Team Sky
72.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
73.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
74.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
75.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors
77.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
78.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
79.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
81.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 06'02"
82.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 06'15"
83.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
84.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'55"
85.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
87.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 07'30"
88.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 07'39"
89.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 07'41"
90.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors 07'46"
91.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 08'21"
92.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
93.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
94.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 08'32"
95.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
96.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 08'46"
97.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'05"
98.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
99.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
100.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
102.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
103.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
104.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
105.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 09'14"
108.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 09'19"
109.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'28"
110.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 09'56"
111.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 10'10"
112.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
113.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 10'20"
114.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 10'27"
115.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 12'13"
116.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 12'33"
117.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 13'09"
118.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 13'17"