Gree - Tour of Guangxi - 2017

1st edition

General classification

19 October 2017 - 24 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 20h59'49"
2.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 06"
3.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 11"
4.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors 15"
5.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 18"
6.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 24"
7.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
8.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 29"
9.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
10.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data 31"
11.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
12.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott 36"
13.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 37"
14.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 41"
15.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
16.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 44"
17.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
18.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 46"
19.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 55"
20.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'00"
21.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 01'05"
22.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 01'09"
23.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 01'17"
24.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
27.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'29"
28.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 01'37"
29.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'39"
30.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 01'44"
32.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 02'17"
33.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'20"
34.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 02'41"
36.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors 02'44"
37.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 02'47"
38.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
39.
Leopold KONIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'01"
40.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'03"
41.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 03'36"
42.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'47"
43.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 03'49"
44.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'52"
45.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 03'53"
46.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 04'00"
47.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 04'04"
48.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'20"
49.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 04'23"
50.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors 04'32"
51.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'07"
52.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 05'14"
53.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'18"
54.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
55.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Team Sky
56.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
57.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
58.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 05'33"
59.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors 05'36"
60.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 06'50"
61.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'01"
62.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 07'05"
63.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 07'30"
64.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 08'09"
65.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 08'17"
66.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 08'20"
67.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'06"
68.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'08"
69.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 09'14"
70.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 09'17"
71.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team 09'48"
73.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 10'05"
74.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 10'08"
75.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 10'22"
76.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 10'23"
77.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'29"
78.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 10'53"
79.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 11'21"
80.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates 12'15"
81.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 12'21"
82.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin 12'27"
83.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 13'13"
84.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 13'29"
85.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
86.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'04"
87.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 15'05"
88.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'15"
89.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 15'43"
90.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 16'04"
91.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 16'05"
92.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 16'11"
93.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin 16'27"
94.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 17'25"
95.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'28"
96.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'58"
97.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal 18'13"
98.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe 19'34"
99.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20'03"
100.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 20'12"
101.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20'26"
102.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 20'43"
103.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 20'55"
104.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 21'32"
105.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 22'07"
106.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 23'00"
107.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal 23'10"
108.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 23'33"
109.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 23'35"
110.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 23'54"
111.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 24'28"
112.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors 26'07"
113.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 26'19"
114.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 28'19"
115.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 38'55"