Tour of Britain 2017  |  Stage 1. Edinburgh - Kelso   

23rd edition

190.1 km, 3 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 4h34'17"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
5.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors
6.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
7.
Brenton JONES
JLT Condor
8.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
10.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
11.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
12.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
14.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
16.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17.
Oliver WOOD
Team Wiggins
18.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
19.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
20.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
21.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
23.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24.
Russell DOWNING
JLT Condor
25.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
27.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
28.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
29.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
30.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
31.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
33.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
34.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
35.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
36.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
37.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
38.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
39.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
40.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott
42.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
43.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
45.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
46.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
47.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
48.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
49.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
50.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
51.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
52.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
53.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
54.
Dexter GARDIAS
Bike Channel Canyon
55.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
56.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
58.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
59.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
60.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
61.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
62.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
63.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
64.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
65.
Kamil GRADEK
One Pro Cycling
66.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
67.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
68.
Richard HANDLEY
Madison - Genesis
69.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 00'16"
70.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 00'29"
71.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 00'42"
72.
James GULLEN
JLT Condor 01'50"
73.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Rory TOWNSEND
Bike Channel Canyon
75.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
76.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
77.
Regan GOUGH
AN Post - Chain Reaction
78.
Eric MARCOTTE
Cylance Cycling
79.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
80.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
81.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis
82.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor
83.
Bryan LEWIS
Cylance Cycling 03'57"
84.
James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS
Bike Channel Canyon 06'26"
85.
Alexandre BLAIN
Madison - Genesis
86.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Harry TANFIELD
Bike Channel Canyon
88.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
89.
Senne LEYSEN
90.
Thomas Edward GIBBONS
91.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
92.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
93.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Damien SHAW
AN Post - Chain Reaction
95.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
96.
Taylor GUNMAN
Madison - Genesis
97.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis
98.
Sean MCKENNA
AN Post - Chain Reaction
99.
Ian BIBBY
JLT Condor
100.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Cylance Cycling
101.
Ethan HAYTER
102.
Jacob HENNESSY
103.
Kyle MURPHY
Cylance Cycling
104.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
105.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
106.
Jacob SCOTT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
107.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 07'30"
109.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
110.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
111.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
113.
Orlando Trinidad GARIBAY CONTRERAS
Cylance Cycling 11'05"
114.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT Condor 12'43"
116.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Bike Channel Canyon
117.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118.
Chris OPIE
Bike Channel Canyon
119.
Adam HARTLEY

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Edinburgh - Kelso

Distance: 190.1 km

Date: 3 September 2017