Tour of Britain 2017  |  Stage 2. Kielder water and forest park - Blyth   

23rd edition

211.7 km, 4 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 5h16'32"
2.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors
4.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
6.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
7.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
8.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott
9.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
11.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
12.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
13.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
15.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
16.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
19.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
20.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
21.
Oliver WOOD
Team Wiggins
22.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Brenton JONES
JLT Condor
25.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
26.
Ethan HAYTER
27.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
28.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
29.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
30.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
31.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
32.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
33.
James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS
Bike Channel Canyon
34.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
37.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
38.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
39.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
40.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
41.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
42.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Russell DOWNING
JLT Condor
44.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
45.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
46.
Harry TANFIELD
Bike Channel Canyon
47.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
48.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott
50.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
51.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
52.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
53.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
54.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
55.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Jacob HENNESSY
57.
Regan GOUGH
AN Post - Chain Reaction
58.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor
59.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
60.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
61.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
62.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
63.
Thomas Edward GIBBONS
64.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
65.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
66.
Eric MARCOTTE
Cylance Cycling
67.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
68.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
69.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
70.
Richard HANDLEY
Madison - Genesis
71.
Senne LEYSEN
72.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
73.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
74.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
75.
Dexter GARDIAS
Bike Channel Canyon
76.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Kamil GRADEK
One Pro Cycling
78.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
79.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
80.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
81.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
82.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
83.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
84.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
85.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
86.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Cylance Cycling
87.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
88.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
89.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
90.
Sean MCKENNA
AN Post - Chain Reaction
91.
Alexandre BLAIN
Madison - Genesis
92.
Jacob SCOTT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
93.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis
96.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
97.
Ian BIBBY
JLT Condor
98.
Orlando Trinidad GARIBAY CONTRERAS
Cylance Cycling
99.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Bike Channel Canyon
100.
Bryan LEWIS
Cylance Cycling
101.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
102.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
103.
Taylor GUNMAN
Madison - Genesis
104.
Damien SHAW
AN Post - Chain Reaction
105.
Kyle MURPHY
Cylance Cycling
106.
James GULLEN
JLT Condor
107.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
108.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
110.
Adam HARTLEY
00'28"
111.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 00'39"
112.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'52"
113.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 01'07"
114.
Rory TOWNSEND
Bike Channel Canyon 01'17"
115.
Chris OPIE
Bike Channel Canyon
116.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott 01'58"
117.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis 08'49"
118.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT Condor 11'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Kielder water and forest park - Blyth

Distance: 211.7 km

Date: 4 September 2017