Tour of Britain 2017  |  Stage 3. Normanby Hall country park - Scunthorpe   

23rd edition

176.9 km, 5 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 4h04'05"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
4.
Brenton JONES
JLT Condor
5.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
6.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
8.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
9.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
10.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
12.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
13.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
14.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
15.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
16.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
17.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
19.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
20.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors
21.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
22.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
23.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
25.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
26.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
29.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
30.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
31.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
32.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
33.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
34.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
35.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
36.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
37.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
39.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
40.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
41.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
42.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
43.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
44.
Kamil GRADEK
One Pro Cycling
45.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
46.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
47.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
48.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
49.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
50.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
52.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
53.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
54.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Russell DOWNING
JLT Condor
56.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
57.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
58.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
59.
Senne LEYSEN
60.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
61.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
63.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
64.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
65.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
66.
Regan GOUGH
AN Post - Chain Reaction
67.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
68.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
69.
Eric MARCOTTE
Cylance Cycling
70.
Dexter GARDIAS
Bike Channel Canyon
71.
Richard HANDLEY
Madison - Genesis
72.
James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS
Bike Channel Canyon
73.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
74.
Rory TOWNSEND
Bike Channel Canyon 00'15"
75.
Oliver WOOD
Team Wiggins
76.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal 00'30"
77.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 00'48"
78.
Thomas Edward GIBBONS
79.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 00'50"
80.
Ethan HAYTER
00'57"
81.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 01'05"
82.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
83.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Cylance Cycling
84.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
85.
Alexandre BLAIN
Madison - Genesis
86.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Harry TANFIELD
Bike Channel Canyon
89.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis
90.
Taylor GUNMAN
Madison - Genesis
91.
Sean MCKENNA
AN Post - Chain Reaction
92.
Damien SHAW
AN Post - Chain Reaction
93.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
94.
James GULLEN
JLT Condor
95.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor
96.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
97.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 01'43"
98.
Jacob HENNESSY
99.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott 02'05"
100.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
101.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
102.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Bike Channel Canyon
103.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Orlando Trinidad GARIBAY CONTRERAS
Cylance Cycling
105.
Chris OPIE
Bike Channel Canyon
106.
Kyle MURPHY
Cylance Cycling
107.
Jacob SCOTT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
108.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
109.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 02'22"
110.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott 02'50"
111.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 02'59"
112.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis 03'23"
113.
Adam HARTLEY
03'52"
114.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT Condor 03'55"
115.
Bryan LEWIS
Cylance Cycling
116.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 04'28"
117.
Ian BIBBY
JLT Condor 05'50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Normanby Hall country park - Scunthorpe

Distance: 176.9 km

Date: 5 September 2017