1.HC

Primus Classic 2017

7th edition

Brakel - Boortmeerbeek 199.6 km

16 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 4h36'03"
2.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 00'08"
3.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 00'18"
4.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors
5.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
7.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
9.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
12.
Charlie ARIMONT
Ago - Aqua Service
13.
Olivier PARDINI
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
14.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
15.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
16.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
18.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
20.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
21.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
23.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
24.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
25.
Franklin SIX
Ago - Aqua Service
26.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
27.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
29.
Niels DE ROOZE
Tarteletto - Isorex
30.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon
31.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
32.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
33.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
34.
Piotr HAVIK
Team Katusha Alpecin
35.
Gerry DRUYTS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
36.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
38.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
39.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
AN Post - Chain Reaction
40.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
41.
Rob RUIJGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
42.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Jacob SCOTT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
45.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'23"
46.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors 00'25"
48.
Mathias DE WITTE
Cibel - Cebon 00'28"
49.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
50.
Marvin TASSET
Ago - Aqua Service
51.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
52.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
53.
Wim REYNAERTS
Cibel - Cebon
54.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon 00'32"
55.
Anthony DEBUY
Ago - Aqua Service
56.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
57.
Robby COBBAERT
Cibel - Cebon
58.
Jordi VAN DINGENEN
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
59.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
60.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
61.
Antoine LOY
Ago - Aqua Service
62.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team
63.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
64.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
65.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
66.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 00'39"
67.
Maximilien PICOUX
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
68.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon
69.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 00'42"
71.
Otto VERGAERDE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'44"
72.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 00'48"
74.
Eliot LIETAER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 01'01"
77.
Kenny MOLLY
Ago - Aqua Service
78.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
79.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
80.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
81.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
82.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 01'15"
83.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'22"
84.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'32"
85.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'57"
86.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 02'09"
87.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'16"
88.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie 04'13"
89.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
90.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
91.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie
92.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
93.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
94.
Jonathan COUANON
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06'22"
95.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Rietumu Banka - Riga
96.
Sean MCKENNA
AN Post - Chain Reaction
97.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Direct Energie 08'25"
98.
David BOUCHER
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 09'46"
99.
Norman VAHTRA
Ago - Aqua Service
100.
Arthur BAUDE
Ago - Aqua Service
101.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
102.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex
103.
Timothy STEVENS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
104.
Edward WALSH
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
105.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Cibel - Cebon
106.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
107.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Thomas Edward GIBBONS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111.
Johannes DE PAEPE
Cibel - Cebon
112.
Merlijn DECOSTER
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
113.
Bram WELTEN
BMC Racing Team
114.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
115.
Pierre GOEBEERT
Ago - Aqua Service
116.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept

Race information

Start, finish: Brakel - Boortmeerbeek

Distance: 199.6 km

Date: 16 September 2017