2.1

Tour of Croatia 2017  |  General Classification    

4th edition

General Classification

18 April 2017 - 23 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 25h12'10"
3.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'23"
4.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'35"
5.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 00'40"
6.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida 00'59"
7.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'23"
8.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins 01'27"
9.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 01'38"
10.
Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN
Bicicletas Strongman 01'45"
11.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil 02'31"
12.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'01"
13.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'06"
14.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 03'08"
15.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 03'12"
16.
Roland THALMANN
Roth - Akros 03'18"
17.
Matija KVASINA
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 03'23"
18.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'32"
19.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy 04'17"
20.
Colin STÜSSI
Roth - Akros 04'27"
21.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 04'32"
22.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
Bicicletas Strongman 04'39"
23.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 04'59"
24.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 06'13"
25.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 06'15"
26.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Meridiana - Kamen Team 06'16"
27.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
Roth - Akros 07'01"
28.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 07'17"
29.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'31"
30.
Emanuel KIŠERLOVSKI
Meridiana - Kamen Team 08'40"
31.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 08'57"
32.
Jure GOLČER
Adria Mobil 09'06"
33.
Markus EIBEGGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 09'09"
34.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 10'18"
35.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Roth - Akros 10'32"
36.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'41"
37.
Andriy VASYLYUK
Kolss Cycling Team 10'55"
38.
Llibert SENDROS JUVE
Kolss Cycling Team 11'10"
39.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida 12'01"
40.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Kolss Cycling Team 12'20"
41.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12'46"
42.
Davide MUCELLI
Meridiana - Kamen Team 12'50"
43.
Marco TIZZA
GM Europa Ovini 13'01"
44.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 14'35"
45.
Vitaliy BUTS
Kolss Cycling Team 15'05"
46.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 15'24"
47.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Kolss Cycling Team 15'50"
48.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy 16'59"
49.
Daniel Andres ROZO VELEZ
Bicicletas Strongman 17'31"
50.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 17'34"
51.
Francesco CANEPA
GM Europa Ovini 17'59"
52.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins 19'32"
53.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19'42"
54.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 20'50"
55.
Aristobulo CALA CALA
Bicicletas Strongman 20'56"
56.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 20'57"
57.
Mustafa SAYAR
Torku Sekerspor 21'31"
58.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 21'58"
59.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
Kolss Cycling Team 22'01"
60.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 22'59"
61.
Damian LÜSCHER
Roth - Akros 23'03"
62.
Luca CHIRICO
Torku Sekerspor 23'13"
63.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 23'24"
64.
Žiga GROŠELJ
Adria Mobil 24'32"
65.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 25'36"
66.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 25'59"
67.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Europa Ovini 26'48"
68.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss Cycling Team 27'17"
69.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor 27'45"
70.
Samuel HARRISON
Team Wiggins 29'52"
71.
Andrea BORSO
Adria Mobil 30'21"
72.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 30'24"
73.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 30'38"
74.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 31'02"
75.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 31'06"
76.
Mateo FRANKOVIC
Meridiana - Kamen Team 31'09"
77.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Roth - Akros 31'58"
78.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 33'08"
79.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 33'18"
80.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 33'21"
81.
Leonardo CANEPA
GM Europa Ovini 33'43"
82.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 33'48"
83.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 33'56"
84.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini 33'58"
85.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 34'12"
86.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 34'48"
87.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 34'49"
88.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 34'50"
89.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 34'51"
90.
Uroš REPŠE
Meridiana - Kamen Team 35'02"
91.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Israel Cycling Academy 35'15"
92.
Michael THOMPSON
Team Wiggins 36'24"
93.
Lukas JAUN
Roth - Akros 36'45"
94.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 37'04"
95.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 37'12"
96.
Etienne GEORGI
Team Wiggins 37'41"
97.
Ashley DENNIS
Team Wiggins
98.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 37'44"
99.
Nathan DRAPER
Team Wiggins 38'03"
100.
Jason LOWNDES
Israel Cycling Academy 38'09"
101.
Ivan BALYKIN
Torku Sekerspor
102.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 38'17"
103.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Adria Mobil 38'21"
104.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 38'22"
105.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 38'23"
106.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
107.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil 38'29"
108.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 38'32"
109.
Sergiy LAGKUTI
Kolss Cycling Team 38'37"
110.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates 38'50"
111.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 39'02"
112.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 39'39"
113.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 39'44"
114.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil 39'47"
115.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 40'02"
116.
Daniel AUER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 40'11"
117.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 40'23"
118.
Gregor GAZVODA
Adria Mobil 40'54"
119.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 40'55"
120.
Gianfranco VISCONTI
Meridiana - Kamen Team 41'09"
121.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 41'53"
122.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 42'01"
123.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team 42'10"
124.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 42'23"
125.
Antonio PARRINELLO
GM Europa Ovini 42'38"
126.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team 43'16"
127.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 43'21"
128.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 43'29"
129.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 43'52"
130.
Pirmin LANG
Roth - Akros 44'35"
131.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 45'43"
132.
David JABUKA
Meridiana - Kamen Team 45'46"
133.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Torku Sekerspor 46'28"
134.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 46'53"
135.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates 47'00"
136.
Juan Sebastian TAMAYO MARTINEZ
Bicicletas Strongman 47'26"
137.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 47'29"
138.
Adriano BROGI
GM Europa Ovini 49'39"
139.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk 49'47"
140.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 56'35"