Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne - 2017

70th edition

Kuurne - Kuurne 200.7 km

26 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h37'49"
2.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
4.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
5.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
6.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ 06"
7.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
8.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale
9.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
10.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
11.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
12.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott
13.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto Soudal
14.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
15.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 11"
16.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
17.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 13"
18.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
20.
Rudy BARBIER
AG2R La Mondiale
21.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
22.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
23.
Joeri STALLAERT
Cibel - Cebon
24.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
28.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
30.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
31.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
32.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
33.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
36.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
37.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
39.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
40.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
AG2R La Mondiale
41.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
42.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Mathias DE WITTE
Cibel - Cebon
44.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
45.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
46.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 19"
47.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
49.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
51.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
52.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
55.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
56.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
58.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto Soudal
59.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal
60.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
61.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
62.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
63.
Hugo HOULE
AG2R La Mondiale
64.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
65.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
66.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
67.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
68.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
69.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
70.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
73.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
74.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
75.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
76.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
77.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
78.
Alexis GOUGEARD
AG2R La Mondiale
79.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
80.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors 29"
81.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
83.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
84.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 32"
85.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
87.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 39"
88.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team 41"
89.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'13"
90.
Arjen LIVYNS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 01'32"
91.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'59"
92.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 02'14"
93.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 03'12"
94.
Borut BOZIC
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto Soudal 06'14"
96.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 08'02"
97.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
98.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 09'28"
99.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
100.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
101.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
102.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
104.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon
106.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
107.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
108.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
109.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
113.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
114.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Team Sky
115.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
116.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
117.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
118.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AG2R La Mondiale
120.
Robby COBBAERT
Cibel - Cebon
121.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
122.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
123.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
124.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
125.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
126.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
127.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
128.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
130.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'45"
131.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'50"