Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2017

63rd edition

Stage 1. Rincon de la Victoria - Granada , 155.4 km    

15 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h02'28"
2.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
3.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
4.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
5.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 00'05"
8.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
9.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
10.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
11.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'24"
12.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 00'31"
13.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 00'51"
16.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 01'49"
17.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
18.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
19.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Sunweb
20.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
David BELDA GARCIA
Burgos BH
24.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
26.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
27.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
29.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
30.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
32.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
33.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
36.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
37.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
38.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
39.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal 04'50"
40.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
42.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
44.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos BH
45.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 06'44"
46.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
47.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
48.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 07'18"
50.
Jerome COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
51.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
52.
Eliot LIETAER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
53.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
54.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
55.
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
57.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
58.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 09'27"
61.
Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ
Burgos BH 10'09"
62.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
66.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
68.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
70.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
71.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
72.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
73.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
74.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
75.
Otto VERGAERDE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
76.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
77.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Israel Cycling Academy 12'01"
78.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12'24"
79.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'33"
80.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
82.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
83.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
84.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto Soudal
85.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
87.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
91.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team
93.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
95.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
96.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy
97.
Ruben POLS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
99.
Jens WALLAYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
102.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
103.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
104.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
105.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
106.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
107.
Aydar ZAKARIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
108.
William BONNET
FDJ
109.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
110.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
112.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
113.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
114.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
115.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
116.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
117.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
118.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
119.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
120.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
121.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
122.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14'52"
123.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 14'55"
124.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
125.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos BH
126.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
127.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 16'13"
129.
Marcin BIALOBLOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16'17"
130.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH 17'34"
132.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
133.
Pello OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
134.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
135.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos BH
136.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
137.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
138.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 19'30"
139.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
140.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
141.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 20'36"
142.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 20'54"
143.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 21'32"