Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2017

63rd edition

General classification

15 February 2017 - 19 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 17h12'23"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 01"
3.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 06"
4.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 21"
5.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 45"
6.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 48"
7.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 52"
8.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'29"
9.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida 01'48"
10.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Bahrain - Merida 01'50"
11.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'57"
12.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 02'04"
13.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 02'27"
14.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 03'46"
15.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 03'47"
16.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'53"
17.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'13"
18.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'29"
19.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'48"
20.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 04'52"
21.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 04'59"
22.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Sunweb
23.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'12"
24.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 05'25"
26.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo 05'29"
27.
David BELDA GARCIA
Burgos BH 05'36"
28.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'13"
29.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'04"
30.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 08'19"
31.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 08'33"
32.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08'53"
33.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal 08'56"
34.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 09'42"
35.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 09'56"
36.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 09'57"
37.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'09"
38.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 10'14"
39.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 10'38"
40.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 11'26"
41.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11'39"
42.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 12'00"
43.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 12'29"
44.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 13'00"
45.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 13'32"
46.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal 13'46"
47.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 13'57"
48.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 14'34"
49.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14'38"
50.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'02"
51.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 16'55"
52.
Eliot LIETAER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16'59"
53.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 17'26"
54.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 18'06"
55.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 18'29"
56.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos BH 19'26"
57.
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19'27"
58.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 19'36"
59.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo 19'49"
60.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 20'20"
61.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 20'25"
62.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20'35"
63.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'15"
64.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 21'44"
65.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb 21'45"
66.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 21'53"
67.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal 22'04"
68.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 22'13"
69.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 22'14"
70.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 22'43"
71.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'52"
72.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH 23'11"
73.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 25'13"
74.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25'19"
75.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 25'40"
76.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 25'41"
77.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ 26'27"
78.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 26'30"
79.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 26'38"
80.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 26'46"
81.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo 26'58"
82.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 27'56"
83.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 28'00"
84.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto Soudal 28'07"
85.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28'50"
86.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28'54"
87.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 29'05"
88.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy 29'08"
89.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29'39"
90.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30'49"
91.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30'53"
92.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 30'57"
93.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 30'59"
94.
William BONNET
FDJ 31'40"
95.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal 32'00"
96.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy 32'34"
97.
Aydar ZAKARIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 33'00"
98.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33'22"
99.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 34'00"
100.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35'00"
101.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie 35'02"
102.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 35'07"
103.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos BH 35'48"
104.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy 35'52"
105.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 36'02"
106.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 37'17"
107.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 37'22"
108.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 37'26"
109.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 37'53"
110.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 38'46"
111.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 38'49"
112.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team 38'53"
113.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 39'28"
114.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 39'36"
115.
Jens WALLAYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 39'42"
116.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 39'51"
117.
Pello OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 42'24"
118.
Ruben POLS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 42'29"
119.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 44'02"
120.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 44'24"
121.
Marcin BIALOBLOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 45'30"
122.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 45'55"
123.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 46'21"
124.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos BH 47'46"