World Championships Time Trial 2017

7th edition

Bergen - Bergen (NOR) 31 km

20 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 44'41"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 57"
3.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 01'21"
4.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 01'28"
5.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
6.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 01'29"
7.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 01'34"
8.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 01'37"
9.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'39"
10.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'43"
11.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 01'49"
12.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 01'53"
13.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 02'01"
15.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'04"
16.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'08"
17.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 02'11"
18.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'15"
19.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 02'16"
20.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 02'21"
21.
Martin Toft MADSEN
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 02'33"
22.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors 02'35"
23.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
24.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'39"
25.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 02'45"
26.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 02'47"
27.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 02'48"
28.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 03'04"
29.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'06"
30.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Lokosphinx
31.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Team Sparebanken Sor 03'09"
32.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
33.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 03'10"
34.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 03'21"
35.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 03'28"
36.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
37.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'31"
38.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 03'33"
39.
Hamish BOND
-
40.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'34"
41.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 03'47"
42.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 03'49"
43.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 03'50"
44.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 04'01"
45.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 04'10"
46.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'14"
47.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 04'46"
48.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 04'57"
49.
Willie SMIT
- 05'27"
50.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'02"
51.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 06'03"
52.
Valens NDAYISENGA
Tirol Cycling Team 06'05"
53.
Kostiantyn RYBARUK
- 07'35"
54.
King Lok CHEUNG
Orica - Scott 08'14"
55.
Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 08'22"
56.
Nazir JASER
- 08'34"
57.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 09'00"
58.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 09'15"
59.
Meron Hagos TESHOME
Bike Aid 09'49"
60.
Ahamad BADREDDIN WAIS
- 10'57"
61.
Muhammad Arsalan ANJUM
- 11'47"
62.
Choon Howe Gabriel TAN
- 12'46"
63.
Awais KHAN
- 12'51"
64.
Yi Peng TEOH
- 13'00"

Race information

Start, finish: Bergen - Bergen (NOR)

Distance: 31 km

Date: 20 September 2017