Paris - Tours - 2017

Rider Team Country Time
1. Matteo TRENTIN Quick - Step Floors
ITA
5h22'51"
2. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN Team Sunweb
DEN
3. Niki TERPSTRA Quick - Step Floors
NED
01"
4. André GREIPEL Lotto Soudal
GER
07"
5. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Quick - Step Floors
ARG
6. Oliver NAESEN AG2R La Mondiale
BEL
7. Yves LAMPAERT Quick - Step Floors
BEL
8. Andrea PASQUALON Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
9. Mike TEUNISSEN Team Sunweb
NED
10. Jempy DRUCKER BMC Racing Team
LUX
11. Tom DEVRIENDT Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
12. Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ
FRA
13. Amund Grøndahl JANSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NOR
10"
14. Olivier LE GAC FDJ
FRA
12"
15. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
14"
16. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
22"
17. Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal
BEL
18. Marc SARREAU FDJ
FRA
28"
19. Dylan GROENEWEGEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
20. Nikolas MAES Lotto Soudal
BEL
21. Bert DE BACKER Team Sunweb
BEL
22. Nacer BOUHANNI Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
23. Mark MCNALLY Wanty - Groupe Gobert
GBR
24. Reto HOLLENSTEIN Team Katusha Alpecin
SUI
25. Jonas RICKAERT Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
26. Roy CURVERS Team Sunweb
NED
32"
27. Rudy BARBIER AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
45"
28. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Quick - Step Floors
COL
29. Timothy DUPONT Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
30. Roy JANS WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
BEL
31. Jesper ASSELMAN Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
32. Elmar REINDERS Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
33. Kevin LE CUNFF HP BTP - Auber 93
FRA
34. Floris GERTS BMC Racing Team
NED
35. Damien TOUZE HP BTP - Auber 93
FRA
36. Pierre GOUAULT HP BTP - Auber 93
FRA
37. Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
38. Frederik BACKAERT Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
39. Brecht DHAENE Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
BEL
40. Maxime VANTOMME WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
BEL
41. Jenthe BIERMANS Team Katusha Alpecin
BEL
42. Emiel VERMEULEN Roubaix - Lille Metropole
BEL
43. Emils LIEPINS Rietumu Banka - Riga
LAT
44. Remy DI GREGORIO Delko Marseille Provence KTM
FRA
45. Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R La Mondiale
LTU
46. Lionel TAMINIAUX Ago - Aqua Service
BEL
47. Piotr HAVIK
NED
48. Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
49. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delko Marseille Provence KTM
ESP
50. Xandro MEURISSE Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
51. David MENUT HP BTP - Auber 93
FRA
52. Bert VAN LERBERGHE Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
53. Joey ROSSKOPF BMC Racing Team
USA
54. Geoffrey SOUPE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
55. Stefan KÜNG BMC Racing Team
SUI
56. Mark CAVENDISH Team Dimension Data
GBR
57. Amanuel GEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Team Dimension Data
ERI
58. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
59. Rémi CAVAGNA Quick - Step Floors
FRA
60. Timo ROOSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
61. Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DEN
62. Ramon SINKELDAM Team Sunweb
NED
63. Angelo TULIK Direct Energie
FRA
64. Kevin REZA FDJ
FRA
65. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ
FRA
66. Aime DEGENDT Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
67. Gijs VAN HOECKE Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
68. Jérémy LECROQ Roubaix - Lille Metropole
FRA
69. Michael MORKOV Team Katusha Alpecin
DEN
59"
70. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
ESP
71. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Quick - Step Floors
CZE
01'07"
72. Huub DUYN Veranda's Willems - Crelan
NED
01'32"
73. Jarl SALOMEIN Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
01'36"
74. Nans PETERS AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
75. Sébastien DELFOSSE WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
BEL
76. Jordan LEVASSEUR Armee de Terre
FRA
01'38"
77. Benjamin THOMAS Armee de Terre
FRA
02'06"
78. Jérémy LEVEAU Roubaix - Lille Metropole
FRA
79. Romain LE ROUX Armee de Terre
FRA
80. Alain RIOU Fortuneo - Vital Concept
FRA
81. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Delko Marseille Provence KTM
ESP
82. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
02'09"
83. Lasse Norman HANSEN Aqua Blue Sport
DEN
02'20"
84. Lars Petter NORDHAUG Aqua Blue Sport
NOR
85. Gatis SMUKULIS Delko Marseille Provence KTM
LAT
02'22"
86. Arjen LIVYNS Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
BEL
87. Andre LOOIJ Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
88. Christophe NOPPE Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
89. Stijn DEVOLDER Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
90. Piet ALLEGAERT Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
91. Nicholas DLAMINI Dimension Data for Qhubeka
RSA
92. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
93. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Soudal
BEL
94. Bram WELTEN BMC
NED
95. Brian VAN GOETHEM Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
96. Anthony DELAPLACE Fortuneo - Vital Concept
FRA
97. Maarten WYNANTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
98. Romain GUILLEMOIS Direct Energie
FRA
02'41"
99. Romain CARDIS Direct Energie
FRA
100. Thomas BOUDAT Direct Energie
FRA
101. Taco VAN DER HOORN Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
102. Brice FEILLU Fortuneo - Vital Concept
FRA
103. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
04'13"
104. Oscar RIESEBEEK Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
04'25"
105. Jeroen MEIJERS Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
106. Bernhard EISEL Team Dimension Data
AUT
107. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
108. Léo VINCENT FDJ
FRA
109. Max WALSCHEID Team Sunweb
GER
110. Julien DUVAL AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
111. Romain COMBAUD Delko Marseille Provence KTM
FRA
112. Lander SEYNAEVE Roubaix - Lille Metropole
BEL
113. Dimitri PEYSKENS WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
BEL
114. Joeri CALLEEUW Roubaix - Lille Metropole
BEL
115. Calvin WATSON Aqua Blue Sport
AUS
116. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS FDJ
LTU
117. Daniel HOELGAARD FDJ
NOR
118. Dylan KOWALSKI Roubaix - Lille Metropole
FRA
119. Julien ANTOMARCHI Roubaix - Lille Metropole
FRA
120. Anthony TURGIS Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
121. Jimmy TURGIS Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
122. Stijn VANDENBERGH AG2R La Mondiale
BEL
123. Kevyn ISTA WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
BEL
124. Marco MATHIS Team Katusha Alpecin
GER
125. Rick ZABEL Team Katusha Alpecin
GER
126. Franck BONNAMOUR Fortuneo - Vital Concept
FRA
127. Edward PLANCKAERT Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
128. Jay Robert THOMSON Team Dimension Data
RSA
129. Adam BLYTHE Aqua Blue Sport
GBR
130. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal
BEL
131. Florian VACHON Fortuneo - Vital Concept
FRA
132. Matthew BRAMMEIER Aqua Blue Sport
IRL
133. Nick DOUGALL Team Dimension Data
RSA
134. Moreno HOFLAND Lotto Soudal
NED
135. Lawrence NAESEN WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
BEL
136. Robert WAGNER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
GER
137. Dimitri CLAEYS Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
138. Phil BAUHAUS Team Sunweb
GER
139. Sander CORDEEL Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
140. Aidis KRUOPIS Veranda's Willems - Crelan
LTU
141. Dries DE BONDT Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
142. Pim LIGTHART Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
143. Albert TIMMER Team Sunweb
NED
144. Yohann GENE Direct Energie
FRA
05'50"
145. Alexandre PICHOT Direct Energie
FRA
146. Romain FEILLU HP BTP - Auber 93
FRA
147. Johann VAN ZYL Team Dimension Data
RSA
148. Yannick MARTINEZ Delko Marseille Provence KTM
FRA
149. Thibault FERASSE Armee de Terre
FRA
150. Bryan ALAPHILIPPE Armee de Terre
FRA
151. Damien GAUDIN Armee de Terre
FRA
152. Thomas ROSTOLLAN Armee de Terre
FRA
153. Nicolas VEREECKEN Roubaix - Lille Metropole
BEL
154. Dorian GODON Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
155. Benoit COSNEFROY AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
156. Enzo WOUTERS Lotto Soudal
BEL
157. Daniel PEARSON Aqua Blue Sport
GBR
158. Andrew FENN Aqua Blue Sport
GBR
07'00"
159. Alo JAKIN HP BTP - Auber 93
EST
160. Michael GOOLAERTS Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
161. Nicolas BALDO HP BTP - Auber 93
FRA
162. Laurent PICHON Fortuneo - Vital Concept
FRA
12'54"
163. Armindo FONSECA Fortuneo - Vital Concept
FRA
164. Arnaud GERARD Fortuneo - Vital Concept
FRA
165. Iljo KEISSE Quick - Step Floors
BEL
166. Nicolas PRODHOMME AUB
FRA
167. Stéphane POULHIES Armee de Terre
FRA
19'34"