Paris - Tours - 2017

111th edition

234.5 km

8 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 5h22'51"
2.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
3.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors 01"
4.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal 07"
5.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
6.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale
7.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
8.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
10.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
11.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
13.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10"
14.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 12"
15.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 14"
16.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 22"
17.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
18.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 28"
19.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto Soudal
21.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
22.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
23.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
25.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 32"
27.
Rudy BARBIER
AG2R La Mondiale 45"
28.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors
29.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
30.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
31.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
32.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
33.
Kevin LE CUNFF
HP BTP - Auber 93
34.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
35.
Damien TOUZE
HP BTP - Auber 93
36.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP BTP - Auber 93
37.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39.
Brecht DHAENE
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
40.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
41.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
42.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
43.
Emils LIEPINS
Rietumu Banka - Riga
44.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
45.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AG2R La Mondiale
46.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Ago - Aqua Service
47.
Piotr HAVIK
48.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
50.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51.
David MENUT
HP BTP - Auber 93
52.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
53.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
54.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
55.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
56.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
57.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
58.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
60.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
62.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
63.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
64.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
65.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
66.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
67.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
69.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 59"
70.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 01'07"
72.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 01'32"
73.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'36"
74.
Nans PETERS
AG2R La Mondiale
75.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
76.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Armee de Terre 01'38"
77.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre 02'06"
78.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
79.
Romain LE ROUX
Armee de Terre
80.
Alain RIOU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
81.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
82.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'09"
83.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 02'20"
84.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Aqua Blue Sport
85.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'22"
86.
Arjen LIVYNS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
87.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
88.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
90.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
92.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
94.
Bram WELTEN
BMC
95.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
96.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
97.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Direct Energie 02'41"
99.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
100.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
101.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
102.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
103.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'13"
104.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 04'25"
105.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
106.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
107.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
108.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
109.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
110.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale
111.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
112.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
113.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
114.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
115.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport
116.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
117.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
118.
Dylan KOWALSKI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
119.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
120.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
AG2R La Mondiale
123.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
124.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
125.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
126.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
127.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
128.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
129.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
130.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
131.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
132.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Aqua Blue Sport
133.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
134.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto Soudal
135.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
136.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
139.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
140.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
141.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
142.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
143.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
144.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 05'50"
145.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
146.
Romain FEILLU
HP BTP - Auber 93
147.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
148.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
149.
Thibault FERASSE
Armee de Terre
150.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre
151.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre
152.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Armee de Terre
153.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
154.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155.
Benoit COSNEFROY
AG2R La Mondiale
156.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto Soudal
157.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
158.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport 07'00"
159.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93
160.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
161.
Nicolas BALDO
HP BTP - Auber 93
162.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 12'54"
163.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
164.
Arnaud GERARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
165.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
166.
Nicolas PRODHOMME
AUB
167.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre 19'34"