Milano - Torino - 2017

97th edition

186 km

5 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 4h24'51"
2.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 10"
3.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 20"
4.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 28"
5.
David GAUDU
FDJ 31"
6.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
7.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 33"
8.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 35"
9.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 43"
10.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 53"
11.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 56"
12.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 57"
13.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'05"
14.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 01'11"
16.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli 01'17"
17.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'25"
18.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'32"
19.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 01'39"
20.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'40"
21.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 01'45"
22.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 01'47"
23.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 02'18"
24.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'28"
25.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors 02'30"
26.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
27.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'57"
28.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 03'21"
29.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
30.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
31.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 03'26"
32.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli
33.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 03'40"
35.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni Giocattoli 03'43"
36.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 03'46"
37.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'51"
38.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 03'55"
39.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'03"
40.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 04'10"
41.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
42.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'12"
43.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 04'28"
44.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF 04'30"
45.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'46"
46.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'51"
47.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'56"
48.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 05'10"
49.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
51.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors 05'16"
52.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'40"
53.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'42"
54.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
55.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 05'48"
57.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'58"
58.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 06'29"
59.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 07'38"
60.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
61.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
62.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
63.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli
65.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli
68.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
69.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
70.
Umberto ORSINI
BRD
71.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
73.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
75.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
76.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
77.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 08'15"
78.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott 08'30"
80.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'41"
81.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 09'56"
82.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 10'07"
83.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 11'02"
84.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 11'08"
85.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
86.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
89.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
90.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
92.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
93.
Karl Patrick LAUK
AST
94.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
95.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
96.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli 13'18"
97.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'36"
98.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 13'38"
99.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
100.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
101.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
102.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 13'53"
103.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo 18'22"