1.UWT

Milano - Sanremo 2017

108th edition

Milano - Sanremo 291 km

18 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 7h08'39"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 05"
5.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors
6.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
7.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
10.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
11.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
12.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
13.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
15.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
16.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
17.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
20.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
21.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
22.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
24.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
25.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
26.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
28.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
29.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
30.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
32.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
33.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
34.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
35.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
36.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
37.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
38.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
39.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
43.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
44.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
45.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
46.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
48.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli
49.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
50.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
53.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
54.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 18"
55.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 20"
56.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 31"
57.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 53"
60.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'08"
61.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 01'35"
62.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
63.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
64.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
65.
Tom BOONEN
Quick - Step Floors
66.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
67.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'45"
69.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 02'25"
70.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 02'28"
71.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 03'52"
72.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
74.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'55"
76.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
77.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
78.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
79.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
80.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
81.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
82.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
83.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli
86.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
87.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
88.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
90.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
91.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
93.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
94.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
98.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
99.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'59"
100.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
101.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 05'24"
102.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
103.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
104.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
105.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli
106.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
107.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
108.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
109.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
110.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
111.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
112.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
113.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
115.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
116.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
117.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
118.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
119.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
120.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
121.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
122.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
124.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
125.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
126.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
128.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
129.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
130.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
131.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
132.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
135.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
136.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
137.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
138.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
140.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli 08'34"
141.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
143.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
144.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
145.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
146.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
147.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
148.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
149.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
150.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
151.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
152.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
154.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
155.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
156.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
157.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
158.
Andrea PALINI
Androni Giocattoli
159.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
160.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
161.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
162.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors 09'23"
163.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 10'44"
164.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
165.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
166.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
167.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
168.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
169.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
170.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
171.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
172.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
173.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'15"
174.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
175.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
176.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
177.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
178.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
179.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
180.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
181.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
182.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
183.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
184.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
185.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
186.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
187.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
188.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
189.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
190.
Rik VAN IJZENDOORN
Team Novo Nordisk 16'40"
191.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 17'22"
192.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk
193.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
194.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
195.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk

Race information

Start, finish: Milano - Sanremo

Distance: 291 km

Date: 18 March 2017