Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2017

101st edition

Antwerpen - Oudenaarde 260.8 km

2 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 6h23'45"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 29"
3.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
4.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 53"
6.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
7.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
9.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
10.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
12.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott
13.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
14.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
16.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
17.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
19.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 01'01"
20.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 02'29"
21.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
22.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
23.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'32"
24.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
25.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott 03'30"
26.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
27.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
29.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
30.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
31.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
33.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
35.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
36.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
37.
Tom BOONEN
Quick - Step Floors
38.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
42.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
43.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
48.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
50.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
51.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
53.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
55.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
57.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
60.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
61.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
62.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 03'35"
63.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
64.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 03'36"
65.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
66.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
67.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
68.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 04'15"
69.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 04'32"
70.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 06'59"
71.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
73.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
74.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 08'02"
75.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 08'35"
78.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
79.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
80.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
81.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
82.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
83.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
84.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
86.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
87.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
88.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
90.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
91.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
92.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
93.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
96.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
97.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
100.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
102.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 11'31"
103.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
105.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
106.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
107.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
109.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
110.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
111.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
114.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
115.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
116.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
118.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
119.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
120.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
121.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data