Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2017  |  General Classification    

31st edition

General Classification

1 February 2017 - 5 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 15h21'49"
2.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 00'13"
3.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 00'32"
4.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 00'52"
5.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 01'09"
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'42"
7.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors 01'53"
8.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'12"
9.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 02'13"
10.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 02'25"
11.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 02'46"
12.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 02'50"
13.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'52"
14.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 02'53"
15.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 03'05"
16.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 03'16"
17.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 03'29"
18.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 03'43"
19.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 03'50"
20.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto 04'17"
21.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 05'07"
22.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'17"
23.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 05'42"
24.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 06'12"
25.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 06'17"
26.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 06'47"
27.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 06'51"
28.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 06'58"
29.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 07'15"
30.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'49"
31.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08'11"
32.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 08'40"
33.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 08'43"
34.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 08'44"
35.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'59"
36.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 09'39"
37.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'45"
38.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'01"
39.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 11'07"
40.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 11'25"
41.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors 11'34"
42.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 11'37"
43.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 12'09"
44.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 12'22"
45.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'28"
46.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 12'58"
47.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 13'24"
48.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 14'51"
49.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'13"
50.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 17'21"
51.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH 17'43"
52.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 19'02"
53.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky 19'12"
54.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott 20'44"
55.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 21'14"
56.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 23'17"
57.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors 23'26"
58.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 24'18"
59.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 24'29"
60.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 25'50"
61.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ 25'58"
62.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 26'04"
63.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26'10"
64.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin 26'13"
65.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 26'15"
66.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 26'17"
67.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26'28"
69.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27'05"
70.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 27'31"
71.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 27'37"
72.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 28'03"
73.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 28'35"
74.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 28'48"
75.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH 29'05"
76.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto 29'16"
77.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 29'22"
78.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Team Raleigh Gac 29'33"
79.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29'42"
80.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 29'53"
81.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 30'02"
82.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors 30'08"
83.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 30'10"
84.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 30'32"
85.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 30'36"
86.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 30'37"
87.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'42"
88.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy 31'54"
89.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 31'58"
90.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 32'21"
91.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 32'48"
92.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 32'50"
93.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 32'57"
94.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott 33'21"
95.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Team Ukyo 33'38"
96.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 33'44"
97.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy 34'04"
98.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 34'07"
99.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 34'29"
100.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 35'07"
101.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto 35'28"
102.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 35'32"
103.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 35'42"
104.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy 35'58"
105.
Adrià MORENO SALA
Team Raleigh Gac 36'08"
106.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 36'38"
107.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 37'48"
108.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 37'51"
109.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 38'07"
110.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy 38'11"
111.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 39'04"
112.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 39'20"
113.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 39'35"
114.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 39'54"
115.
William BONNET
FDJ 40'00"
116.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos BH 40'07"
117.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 40'12"
118.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 40'44"
119.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 40'51"
120.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Team Raleigh Gac 40'52"
121.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 40'53"
122.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto 41'27"
123.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto 41'38"
124.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 41'55"
125.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 42'01"
126.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 42'14"
127.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Team Ukyo 42'21"
128.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott 42'38"
129.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 42'51"
130.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 43'41"
131.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie 44'01"
132.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 44'10"
133.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors 44'20"
134.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 45'14"
135.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie 45'33"
136.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 46'04"
137.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
138.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 46'34"
139.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 46'57"
140.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 47'12"
141.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 47'42"
142.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 48'07"
143.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Team Ukyo 48'51"
144.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 50'24"
145.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 51'06"
146.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 51'37"
147.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 51'45"
148.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 52'03"
149.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 52'56"
150.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 53'40"
151.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
152.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 54'22"
153.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 54'28"
154.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 55'24"
155.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 55'45"
156.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos BH 55'46"
157.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 56'16"
158.
Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA
Team Ukyo 56'22"
159.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 56'34"
160.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos BH 57'07"
161.
Aydar ZAKARIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 58'26"
162.
Ivan MORENO
Spain 59'02"
163.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Team Ukyo 59'10"
164.
Manuel JIMENEZ
Spain 1h01'07"
165.
Aviv YECHEZKEL
Israel Cycling Academy 1h01'48"
166.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 1h04'05"
167.
Chris BUTLER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h04'57"
168.
Julio Alberto AMORES PALACIOS
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 1h06'18"
169.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 1h19'49"