Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2017

31st edition

Stage 4. Segorbe - Llucena, 180 km    

4 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 5h02'19"
2.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 00'40"
3.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto 00'45"
4.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 00'48"
5.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'57"
6.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 01'07"
7.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
8.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'10"
9.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'13"
10.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'17"
11.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 01'19"
12.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'25"
13.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 01'54"
14.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors 01'59"
15.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 02'07"
16.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 02'09"
17.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 02'10"
18.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'20"
19.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'37"
20.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 03'05"
21.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 03'10"
22.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 03'19"
23.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
24.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 03'22"
25.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'53"
26.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 04'02"
27.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'05"
28.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'09"
29.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 04'24"
30.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'31"
31.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 04'44"
32.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
33.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 05'18"
34.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'31"
35.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 05'40"
36.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 05'57"
37.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'43"
38.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
39.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
41.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors 06'56"
42.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 07'25"
43.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 08'48"
44.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
45.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 08'51"
46.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 08'58"
47.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 09'26"
48.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
49.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 09'44"
50.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 10'02"
51.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'36"
52.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ 10'40"
53.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 11'07"
54.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
55.
David BELDA GARCIA
Burgos BH 11'26"
56.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 13'58"
57.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Team Sky
58.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
59.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors 16'25"
60.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott 19'48"
61.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22'56"
62.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 23'00"
63.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
64.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH 23'02"
65.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23'05"
66.
Adrià MORENO SALA
Team Raleigh Gac
67.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
68.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
69.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
70.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
71.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
72.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin 23'09"
73.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto
74.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
75.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Team Ukyo
76.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 23'13"
78.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Team Ukyo 23'14"
79.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'25"
80.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 23'29"
81.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 23'30"
82.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy 23'56"
83.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy 24'08"
84.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'10"
85.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 24'13"
86.
Raul ALARCON GARCIA
W52 - FC Porto 24'18"
87.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
88.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
89.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24'28"
90.
Toms SKUJINS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
91.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
92.
Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA
Team Ukyo
93.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
94.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
96.
Sebastian MORA VEDRI
Team Raleigh Gac
97.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24'33"
98.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
99.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 24'39"
100.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 24'41"
101.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 24'42"
102.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 24'44"
103.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
105.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'50"
106.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24'52"
107.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'53"
108.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
109.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 24'56"
110.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24'59"
111.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25'01"
112.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 25'04"
113.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
114.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25'06"
115.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 25'07"
116.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Team Raleigh Gac 25'14"
117.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
118.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 25'16"
119.
Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ
Burgos BH 25'25"
120.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
121.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 25'30"
122.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25'33"
124.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos BH 25'38"
125.
William BONNET
FDJ 25'40"
126.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy 25'49"
127.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 25'51"
128.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto 25'54"
129.
Samuel Jose RODRIGUES CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 26'00"
130.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26'06"
131.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie 26'09"
132.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 26'17"
133.
Chris BUTLER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26'19"
134.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26'29"
135.
Ivan MORENO
Spain 26'35"
136.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26'37"
137.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 26'44"
138.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'45"
139.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy 26'48"
140.
Marcin BIALOBLOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26'51"
141.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27'00"
142.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 27'05"
143.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
144.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
145.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 27'07"
146.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
147.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 27'24"
148.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Team Ukyo 27'34"
149.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 27'37"
150.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 27'48"
151.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 27'53"
152.
Aydar ZAKARIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 27'56"
153.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 28'02"
154.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
155.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 28'07"
156.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 28'28"
157.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 28'35"
158.
Aviv YECHEZKEL
Israel Cycling Academy 28'37"
159.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos BH 28'40"
160.
Manuel JIMENEZ
Spain
161.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 28'48"
162.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 29'16"
163.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
164.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 29'18"
165.
Julio Alberto AMORES PALACIOS
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
166.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie 29'30"
167.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 29'33"
168.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 29'51"
169.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 30'18"
170.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
171.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Team Ukyo 30'40"
172.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 47'05"