2.HC

Volta ao Algarve 2017  |  Stage 1. Albufeira - Lagos   

22nd edition

182.9 km, 15 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors 4h28'31"
2.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
8.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
10.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
11.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
12.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
13.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
14.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
15.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel
16.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
19.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
20.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling
22.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira
23.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Sporting - Tavira
24.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
25.
Xuban ERRAZKIN PEREZ
RP - Boavista
26.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
27.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
29.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
RP - Boavista
30.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
31.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
34.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
35.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team
36.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
37.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
38.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
39.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
40.
César FONTE
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
41.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
42.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
43.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
44.
Shaun Nick BESTER
Sporting - Tavira
45.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
46.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
47.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
49.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Sporting - Tavira
50.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
51.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
52.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
54.
João MATIAS
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
55.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
56.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
57.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
58.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
60.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto
62.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
64.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
65.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
66.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
67.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
68.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
69.
Daniel SÁNCHEZ
RP - Boavista
70.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
72.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
73.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
74.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
76.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
RP - Boavista
77.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
78.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
79.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
80.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
83.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
84.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
86.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
87.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling
88.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
89.
Samuel BLANCO PROL
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
90.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
91.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
92.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
93.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
94.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel
95.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
96.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
97.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
98.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
99.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Sporting - Tavira
100.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
101.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
103.
Helder Fernandes FERREIRA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
104.
João BENTA
RP - Boavista
105.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
106.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
108.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
109.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
110.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
111.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
112.
Mateo GARCIA CASTAÑEDA
Efapel
113.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
115.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
116.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling
117.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
120.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
122.
David GAUDU
FDJ
123.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
124.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Efapel
125.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
RP - Boavista
126.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
128.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
129.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
130.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
131.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
133.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto
134.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
135.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
136.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
137.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
138.
António BARBIO
Efapel
139.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
140.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
141.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel
142.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
RP - Boavista
143.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
144.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel
145.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Sporting - Tavira
146.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
147.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
148.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
149.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
150.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
151.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
RP - Boavista
152.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
153.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
154.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
155.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
156.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
157.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
158.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
159.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
160.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
161.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel
162.
Jacobo UCHA
W52 - FC Porto
163.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
164.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
165.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
Sporting - Tavira
166.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
167.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto
168.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
169.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
170.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
171.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
172.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto
173.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
174.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
175.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
176.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
177.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
178.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 00'29"
179.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'49"
180.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'51"
181.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ 00'54"
182.
Zulmiro MAGALHÃES
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 00'57"
183.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'00"
184.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 01'03"
185.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 01'19"
186.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
187.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'47"
188.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
189.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
190.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'53"
191.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
192.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling 02'17"
193.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'53"
194.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
195.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'56"
196.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 05'05"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Albufeira - Lagos

Distance: 182.9 km

Date: 15 February 2017