Volta ao Algarve - 2017

22nd edition

Stage 2. Lagoa - Alto da Fóia, 189.3 km    

16 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 4h46'35"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 00'20"
4.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto 00'33"
5.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
6.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 00'35"
7.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
8.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
10.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 00'46"
11.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team 00'54"
12.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'07"
13.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'09"
14.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 01'14"
15.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors 01'16"
16.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira
17.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
18.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'32"
19.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'35"
20.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
21.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
23.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
24.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto
25.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
26.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 01'46"
27.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'58"
28.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'01"
29.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 02'03"
30.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 02'17"
31.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'19"
32.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'01"
33.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'14"
34.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
RP - Boavista
35.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 03'52"
36.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 04'26"
37.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
39.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
41.
Vicente GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
42.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
43.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
44.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 05'24"
45.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 05'47"
46.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'52"
47.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 06'31"
48.
David GAUDU
FDJ
49.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 07'00"
51.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 07'06"
52.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 08'10"
53.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 08'16"
54.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
55.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
56.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
58.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
59.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
60.
César FONTE
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
61.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
62.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
63.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto 08'41"
64.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
RP - Boavista
65.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 09'10"
66.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 09'11"
67.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel 09'13"
68.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 09'37"
69.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Sporting - Tavira
70.
Xuban ERRAZKIN PEREZ
RP - Boavista 09'43"
71.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'15"
72.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel 10'21"
73.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 11'38"
74.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
75.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling
76.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 12'18"
77.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
78.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
79.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
81.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel
82.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
84.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
85.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 13'32"
86.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
87.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
89.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
90.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
91.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'12"
92.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 16'03"
93.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
94.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Efapel
95.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'08"
96.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Sporting - Tavira
98.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
99.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
102.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
103.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
106.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
107.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
108.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
109.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
111.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
112.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 17'14"
114.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 18'02"
115.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Mateo GARCIA CASTAÑEDA
Efapel 18'16"
117.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 18'31"
118.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
119.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
121.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
122.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
123.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
127.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
128.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
129.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
130.
Shaun Nick BESTER
Sporting - Tavira 18'41"
131.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Sporting - Tavira 20'07"
132.
João BENTA
RP - Boavista 21'32"
133.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
134.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
135.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
136.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel
137.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
138.
Samuel BLANCO PROL
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
139.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
140.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
141.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
142.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
143.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
RP - Boavista
144.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
RP - Boavista
145.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
146.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
147.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
148.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto 21'37"
151.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
152.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
153.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
154.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
155.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
156.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
157.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
158.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
159.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
160.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
161.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ
162.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
163.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
164.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
165.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
166.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
167.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
168.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
169.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
170.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
171.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
172.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
173.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
174.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 21'55"
175.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
Sporting - Tavira
176.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'58"
177.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 22'20"
178.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22'41"
179.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling 23'15"
180.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Sporting - Tavira 24'31"
181.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 25'14"
182.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling
183.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors 25'48"
184.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
185.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 29'36"
186.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel 32'12"
187.
António BARBIO
Efapel
188.
Helder Fernandes FERREIRA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
189.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
RP - Boavista
190.
Jacobo UCHA
W52 - FC Porto
191.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
192.
Zulmiro MAGALHÃES
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 33'28"
193.
João MATIAS
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
194.
Daniel SÁNCHEZ
RP - Boavista