2.HC

Volta ao Algarve 2017  |  Stage 3. Sagres - Sagres   

22nd edition

18 km, 17 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 21'24"
2.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'04"
3.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'05"
4.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
5.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'11"
6.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 00'12"
7.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 00'16"
8.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 00'20"
9.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
10.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 00'21"
11.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 00'23"
12.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'29"
13.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky 00'34"
14.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'35"
15.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 00'36"
16.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'43"
17.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling 00'47"
18.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
19.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 00'48"
20.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'51"
21.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira
22.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'56"
23.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'57"
24.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 00'59"
25.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ
26.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 01'00"
27.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 01'01"
28.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'02"
30.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
31.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
32.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
33.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'03"
35.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'06"
36.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors 01'07"
37.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
38.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
Sporting - Tavira 01'09"
39.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 01'10"
40.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'11"
42.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 01'12"
43.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'15"
44.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'16"
45.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
46.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
47.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'18"
48.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 01'19"
50.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors 01'20"
51.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto
52.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'21"
53.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
54.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
55.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira 01'22"
56.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
58.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'25"
59.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
60.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
61.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 01'26"
62.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Sporting - Tavira 01'27"
64.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 01'29"
65.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'30"
66.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 01'31"
68.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
69.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'33"
70.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 01'34"
71.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'38"
73.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'40"
74.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
75.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'42"
77.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'43"
78.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
79.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
80.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'44"
81.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
82.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team 01'45"
83.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'46"
84.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling
85.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
86.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'47"
87.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team 01'48"
88.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 01'49"
89.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
RP - Boavista
90.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 01'50"
91.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
92.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
93.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 01'51"
95.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'53"
96.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
97.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'54"
98.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'58"
99.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling 02'01"
100.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'03"
101.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 02'05"
102.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
103.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel 02'08"
104.
Xuban ERRAZKIN PEREZ
RP - Boavista
105.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 02'09"
106.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
107.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'10"
108.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 02'13"
109.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'14"
111.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
112.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
114.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'16"
115.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 02'17"
116.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'18"
117.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 02'19"
119.
David GAUDU
FDJ
120.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 02'20"
121.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'21"
122.
Mateo GARCIA CASTAÑEDA
Efapel 02'24"
123.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Sporting - Tavira
124.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
125.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
126.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'26"
127.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
128.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 02'28"
129.
João MATIAS
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
130.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors 02'29"
131.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 02'30"
132.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
133.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02'31"
134.
César FONTE
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 02'32"
135.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel 02'34"
136.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
RP - Boavista 02'35"
137.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team 02'36"
138.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
139.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
140.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
141.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors 02'37"
142.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
143.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'40"
144.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 02'41"
145.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'44"
146.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
147.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
148.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto 02'45"
149.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'46"
150.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
151.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'47"
152.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
153.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'48"
154.
Shaun Nick BESTER
Sporting - Tavira
155.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling 02'49"
156.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
157.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
RP - Boavista 02'50"
158.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 02'52"
159.
Samuel BLANCO PROL
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 02'53"
160.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
161.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
RP - Boavista 02'54"
162.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
163.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02'55"
164.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling 02'57"
165.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'00"
166.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 03'01"
167.
Daniel SÁNCHEZ
RP - Boavista
168.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
169.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto 03'02"
170.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Efapel 03'04"
171.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 03'07"
172.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'10"
173.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel
174.
Jacobo UCHA
W52 - FC Porto 03'11"
175.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'12"
176.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Sporting - Tavira
177.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'14"
178.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'15"
179.
João BENTA
RP - Boavista 03'17"
180.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Sporting - Tavira 03'31"
181.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 03'32"
182.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel 03'33"
183.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 03'41"
184.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 03'43"
185.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'44"
186.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team 03'47"
187.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel 03'50"
188.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 03'51"
189.
Helder Fernandes FERREIRA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 03'52"
190.
Zulmiro MAGALHÃES
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 04'03"
191.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 04'17"
192.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling 04'21"
193.
António BARBIO
Efapel 04'25"
194.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
RP - Boavista 04'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Sagres - Sagres

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 18 km

Date: 17 February 2017