Volta ao Algarve 2017  |  Stage 4. Almodôvar - Tavira   

22nd edition

203.4 km, 18 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 4h57'51"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
4.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors
8.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
11.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
12.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
13.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
14.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
15.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
16.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
18.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
21.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Sporting - Tavira
22.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
23.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
24.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
25.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
26.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
27.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
28.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
29.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
30.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
31.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
33.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
34.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
35.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Sporting - Tavira
36.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira
37.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
38.
Shaun Nick BESTER
Sporting - Tavira
39.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
41.
César FONTE
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
42.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto
43.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
44.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
45.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team
46.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
47.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
48.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Xuban ERRAZKIN PEREZ
RP - Boavista
50.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
51.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
52.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
53.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
54.
João BENTA
RP - Boavista
55.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
57.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
58.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
60.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
61.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
62.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
63.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
66.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling
67.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
68.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
69.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
70.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
RP - Boavista
71.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
72.
Jacobo UCHA
W52 - FC Porto
73.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
74.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
75.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel
77.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
79.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
80.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
81.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
82.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
83.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
85.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
86.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel
88.
Daniel SÁNCHEZ
RP - Boavista
89.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
91.
Samuel BLANCO PROL
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
92.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
93.
António BARBIO
Efapel
94.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto
96.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
97.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
RP - Boavista
98.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
99.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
100.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel
101.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
103.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Efapel
104.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
105.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
106.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
107.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling
108.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
109.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
111.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
112.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
113.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
RP - Boavista
114.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
RP - Boavista
115.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
116.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
117.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel
119.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto
120.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
121.
David GAUDU
FDJ
122.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
123.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
125.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
126.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
127.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
128.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
132.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
133.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
134.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
135.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
136.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
137.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
138.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'34"
139.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
140.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel
141.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
142.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'40"
143.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
144.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
145.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
146.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
147.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
148.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
149.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
150.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'43"
151.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'46"
152.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
153.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 00'47"
154.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
155.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
156.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'50"
157.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'54"
158.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 01'02"
159.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 01'05"
160.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
161.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 01'24"
162.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
163.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors 01'27"
164.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
165.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'33"
166.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
167.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'57"
168.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'02"
169.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
170.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ 02'10"
171.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 02'12"
172.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
173.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 03'01"
174.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
RP - Boavista 00'00"
175.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 04'23"
176.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
177.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
178.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Sporting - Tavira
179.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
180.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
181.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Sporting - Tavira
182.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
Sporting - Tavira 06'36"
183.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling 07'00"
184.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'10"
185.
Mateo GARCIA CASTAÑEDA
Efapel
186.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 07'13"
187.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto 07'14"
188.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 10'40"
189.
Zulmiro MAGALHÃES
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
190.
Helder Fernandes FERREIRA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
191.
João MATIAS
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
192.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 11'07"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Almodôvar - Tavira

Distance: 203.4 km

Date: 18 February 2017