2.HC

Volta ao Algarve 2017  |  General Classification    

22nd edition

General Classification

15 February 2017 - 19 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19h04'03"
2.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 00'22"
3.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 00'55"
4.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 00'59"
5.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto 01'29"
6.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 01'36"
7.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'40"
8.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'42"
9.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira 01'56"
10.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 02'19"
11.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'38"
12.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'41"
13.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira 02'46"
14.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'50"
15.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'58"
16.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 03'13"
17.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team 03'14"
18.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 03'20"
19.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 03'21"
20.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'27"
21.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'11"
22.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'13"
23.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 04'34"
24.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'06"
25.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 05'07"
26.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto 05'14"
27.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'18"
28.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'33"
29.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 05'39"
30.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'00"
31.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 06'07"
32.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 06'22"
33.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors 06'23"
34.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'26"
35.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
RP - Boavista 08'24"
36.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 09'10"
37.
David GAUDU
FDJ 09'18"
38.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'20"
39.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 09'27"
40.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 10'02"
41.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 10'23"
42.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 10'27"
43.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 10'38"
44.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 11'09"
45.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11'19"
46.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Sporting - Tavira 11'45"
47.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 11'46"
48.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 12'12"
49.
Xuban ERRAZKIN PEREZ
RP - Boavista 12'45"
50.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 12'59"
51.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'04"
52.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 13'05"
53.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 13'13"
54.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 13'14"
55.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 13'21"
56.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 15'14"
57.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel 15'30"
58.
César FONTE
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 15'34"
59.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 16'48"
60.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'55"
61.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel 16'56"
62.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors 16'57"
63.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team 17'07"
64.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 17'17"
65.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 17'24"
66.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'58"
67.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 18'01"
68.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel 18'02"
69.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 18'22"
70.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 18'33"
71.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 18'56"
72.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 19'02"
73.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto 19'19"
74.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 19'34"
75.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto 19'42"
76.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling 19'49"
77.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Manzana Postobon Team 20'16"
78.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Efapel 20'21"
79.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 20'26"
80.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky 20'40"
81.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 20'43"
82.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 20'53"
83.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 21'14"
84.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team 21'18"
85.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 21'43"
86.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto 21'53"
87.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 21'59"
88.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 22'06"
89.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 23'20"
90.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 24'03"
91.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 24'15"
92.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 24'39"
93.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25'04"
94.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling 25'38"
95.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 25'57"
96.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 26'06"
97.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 26'13"
98.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team 26'18"
99.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 26'32"
100.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 26'51"
101.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27'14"
102.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 27'16"
103.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 27'54"
104.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 28'56"
105.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
RP - Boavista 29'29"
106.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 29'44"
107.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 30'01"
108.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 30'14"
109.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling 30'41"
110.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 30'44"
111.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 30'47"
112.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31'18"
113.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 31'22"
114.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 31'50"
115.
Shaun Nick BESTER
Sporting - Tavira 31'58"
116.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 32'24"
117.
Mateo GARCIA CASTAÑEDA
Efapel 33'40"
118.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 33'58"
119.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 34'01"
120.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 34'08"
121.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 34'19"
122.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Sporting - Tavira 34'35"
123.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 35'06"
124.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 35'29"
125.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 35'49"
126.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 36'05"
127.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 36'06"
128.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Sporting - Tavira 36'24"
129.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 36'53"
130.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 36'55"
131.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 37'03"
132.
João BENTA
RP - Boavista 37'16"
133.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 37'32"
134.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 38'12"
135.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 38'37"
136.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 38'53"
137.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 38'59"
138.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 39'05"
139.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 39'11"
140.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 39'28"
141.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 40'47"
142.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 40'56"
143.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 42'06"
144.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
RP - Boavista 42'09"
145.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 42'16"
146.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 42'33"
147.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ 43'22"
148.
Daniel SÁNCHEZ
RP - Boavista 43'29"
149.
Samuel BLANCO PROL
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 43'34"
150.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 43'42"
151.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 44'20"
152.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Sporting - Tavira 46'52"
153.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors 47'26"
154.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 47'34"
155.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
Sporting - Tavira 48'49"
156.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling 50'10"
157.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 54'31"