Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 2017

103rd edition

Liège - Ans 258 km

23 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 6h42'27"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
3.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 03"
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
5.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale
7.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
8.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 07"
9.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
10.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
AG2R La Mondiale
13.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
14.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 10"
15.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
16.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 14"
17.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
18.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
20.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
22.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
23.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
24.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 24"
25.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 28"
26.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 34"
28.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 51"
29.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale 54"
30.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
32.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
33.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
35.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
36.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
37.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
39.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
40.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
42.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
44.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
45.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
46.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
47.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
48.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
50.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 01'00"
51.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
52.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
53.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'08"
55.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal 01'56"
56.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
57.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'13"
58.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
59.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
60.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors 03'22"
61.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03'29"
62.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 03'38"
63.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'50"
65.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
67.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
68.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'42"
69.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 04'50"
72.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 05'01"
73.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 05'31"
74.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
75.
Eliot LIETAER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
78.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 05'35"
79.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
80.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
81.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 05'41"
82.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 06'14"
83.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'27"
84.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'40"
85.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
87.
Mikael CHEREL
AG2R La Mondiale
88.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
90.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
91.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
92.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
93.
Matej MOHORIC
UAE Team Emirates
94.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
97.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
98.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
99.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
100.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
101.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
103.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
104.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
105.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
106.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
107.
Toms SKUJINS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
108.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
109.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
110.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
111.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
112.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
113.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
114.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
115.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
116.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 07'52"
117.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08'41"
118.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 09'15"
119.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 10'39"
120.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
121.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
122.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
123.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
124.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
125.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
126.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
127.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
128.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
129.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
130.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
131.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
132.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 10'44"
133.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11'32"
134.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 13'11"
135.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto Soudal
136.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
137.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
138.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
139.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
140.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
141.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
142.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
143.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
144.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Direct Energie 13'32"
145.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
146.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale 13'55"
147.
Quentin JAUREGUI
AG2R La Mondiale
148.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors 14'09"
149.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'41"
150.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
151.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
152.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15'35"
153.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 16'39"