Tour of the Alps - 2017

1st edition

Stage 1. Kufstein (AUT) - Innsbrück/Hungerburg (AUT) , 142.3 km    

17 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 3h32'15"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
3.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
4.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
5.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
AG2R La Mondiale
6.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
7.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli 00'04"
8.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'08"
9.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 00'11"
10.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
11.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'13"
12.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 00'17"
13.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
14.
Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ
Androni Giocattoli
15.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'22"
17.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli
18.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
19.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
20.
Hubert DUPONT
AG2R La Mondiale 00'26"
21.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
22.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
23.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale
24.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli
25.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'35"
27.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'42"
29.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'48"
30.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'56"
31.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
32.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
33.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
AG2R La Mondiale
34.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'05"
35.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 01'20"
36.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
37.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
38.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 01'27"
39.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 01'30"
40.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 01'41"
41.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport 01'50"
42.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 02'05"
43.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale
44.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 02'47"
45.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
46.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
47.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
48.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
50.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
51.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale
52.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
53.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
54.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
55.
Antonio ZULLO
Italy
56.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
57.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 03'10"
58.
Matthias KRIZEK
Tirol Cycling Team 03'40"
59.
Michele GAZZARA
Sangemini - MG. K Vis 04'38"
60.
Paolo TOTÒ
Sangemini - MG. K Vis 04'57"
61.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli 05'27"
62.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
63.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 05'44"
64.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 05'51"
65.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
66.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'23"
67.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli 09'07"
68.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Sangemini - MG. K Vis
69.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
70.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
71.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72.
Alberto AMICI
Italy
73.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
74.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
75.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 10'04"
76.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
77.
Davide ORRICO
Sangemini - MG. K Vis
78.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
79.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
80.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
81.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
83.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
84.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
85.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Sangemini - MG. K Vis
86.
Julien BERARD
AG2R La Mondiale
87.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
88.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
89.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
90.
Maximilian KUEN
Tirol Cycling Team
91.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
92.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
93.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
94.
Matteo NATALI
Italy
95.
Filippo FORTIN
Tirol Cycling Team
96.
Luca RAGGIO
Italy
97.
Leonardo BASSO
Italy
98.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
99.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli
100.
Leigh HOWARD
Aqua Blue Sport 11'38"
101.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
102.
William BONNET
FDJ 11'47"
103.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
104.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
105.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
106.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
107.
Lucas SCHWARZ
Tirol Cycling Team 11'51"
108.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11'54"
109.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 12'00"
111.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid 13'32"
112.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo 14'39"
113.
Enrico SALVADOR
Tirol Cycling Team
114.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
115.
Awet HABTOM
Bike Aid 19'12"
116.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
117.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 19'54"
118.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid 21'06"
119.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
121.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
122.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Sangemini - MG. K Vis
123.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
124.
Martyn IRVINE
Aqua Blue Sport
125.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
126.
Paolo PRANDINI
Sangemini - MG. K Vis
127.
Simone BERNARDINI
Sangemini - MG. K Vis
128.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
129.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
130.
Valens NDAYISENGA
Tirol Cycling Team
131.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport
132.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
134.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
135.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
136.
Timo SCHÄFER
Bike Aid
137.
Alexandre GENIEZ
AG2R La Mondiale 21'15"
138.
Timothy RUGG
Bike Aid