Tour of the Alps - 2017

1st edition

Stage 4. Bolzano - Cles , 165.3 km    

20 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h56'38"
2.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
3.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
4.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
5.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
7.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
8.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
10.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
11.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
12.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
13.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
15.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
16.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
18.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
20.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
21.
Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ
Androni Giocattoli
22.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
23.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
26.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
28.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
29.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli
30.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
31.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
32.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
33.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
34.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
35.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
36.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli
38.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
39.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
40.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
41.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
42.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
44.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli
47.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
48.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli 00'45"
50.
Davide ORRICO
Sangemini - MG. Kvis 01'01"
51.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'14"
52.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 01'23"
53.
Antonio ZULLO
Italy 02'06"
54.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 02'34"
55.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
56.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
57.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
58.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 03'44"
59.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Awet Tekle HABTOM
Bike Aid 05'07"
61.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 06'02"
62.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 07'09"
63.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 07'49"
64.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
65.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
66.
Paolo TOTÒ
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
67.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
68.
Alberto AMICI
Italy
69.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Matteo NATALI
Italy
71.
Luca RAGGIO
Italy
72.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
73.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
74.
Maximilian KUEN
Tirol Cycling Team
75.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
76.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
77.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
78.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid 10'14"
79.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid 14'43"
80.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 15'58"
81.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
82.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli
83.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
84.
Matthias KRIZEK
Tirol Cycling Team
85.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
86.
Enrico SALVADOR
Tirol Cycling Team
87.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
88.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
89.
Michele GAZZARA
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
90.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
91.
Filippo FORTIN
Tirol Cycling Team
92.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
93.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
95.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
96.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid
97.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
98.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
99.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
100.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 18'41"
102.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
103.
Simone BERNARDINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
104.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
105.
Timothy RUGG
Bike Aid
106.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport
107.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
108.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid
110.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
111.
Paolo PRANDINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
112.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
113.
Leonardo BASSO
Italy
114.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
115.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
116.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
117.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
118.
Valens NDAYISENGA
Tirol Cycling Team
119.
Leigh HOWARD
Aqua Blue Sport
120.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121.
William BONNET
FDJ
122.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
123.
Martyn IRVINE
Aqua Blue Sport
124.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
125.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
126.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
127.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
128.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
129.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
130.
Lucas SCHWARZ
Tirol Cycling Team
131.
Timo SCHÄFER
Bike Aid
132.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
133.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
134.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team