1.1

Dwars door het Hageland 2017

5th edition

Aarschot - Diest 194 km

5 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Beobank - Corendon 4h39'25"
2.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
3.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'02"
4.
Olivier PARDINI
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'03"
5.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'14"
6.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Tim MERLIER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'16"
8.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'18"
10.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon 00'20"
11.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'23"
12.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'45"
13.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
14.
Krister HAGEN
Team Coop 00'47"
15.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'49"
16.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Jacob SCOTT
AN Post - Chain Reaction 00'52"
18.
David VAN DER POEL
Beobank - Corendon
19.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
20.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
21.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Peter SCHULTING
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team 00'57"
24.
Marten KOOISTRA
SEG Racing Academy 00'59"
25.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon
26.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'05"
27.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'08"
29.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'10"
30.
Michael REIHS
Team Virtu Cycling 01'11"
31.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 01'28"
32.
Twan BRUSSELMAN
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team 01'35"
33.
Rob RUIJGH
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'53"
34.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 02'00"
35.
Jan MAAS
SEG Racing Academy 02'17"
36.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Beobank - Corendon 02'50"
37.
Henrik EVENSEN
SEG Racing Academy 03'14"
38.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 03'29"
39.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'38"
40.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'44"
41.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'47"
42.
Brecht DHAENE
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 04'31"
43.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 04'38"
44.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon 06'06"
45.
Joeri STALLAERT
Cibel - Cebon
46.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'10"
47.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon
48.
Joakim KJEMHUS
Team Coop
49.
Marcel MEISEN
Beobank - Corendon 06'16"
50.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Beobank - Corendon 06'18"
52.
Mark SEHESTED PEDERSEN
Team Virtu Cycling 06'21"
53.
Bas TIETEMA
AN Post - Chain Reaction 06'36"
54.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 06'42"
55.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 07'02"
57.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 07'24"
58.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex 08'32"
59.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy 08'49"
60.
Jordi VAN DINGENEN
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
61.
Gustav HÖÖG
Team Coop 08'55"
62.
Tom MEEUSEN
Telenet - Fidea Lions
63.
Erlend Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Coop
64.
Adam JAMIESON
AN Post - Chain Reaction 09'09"
65.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
AN Post - Chain Reaction
66.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 09'15"
67.
Matthew NOWELL
Bike Channel Canyon 10'13"
68.
Stijn CALUWE
Beobank - Corendon 13'22"
69.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beobank - Corendon
70.
Tim KERKHOF
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
71.
Alexander GEUENS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
72.
Cameron BEARD
CCB Velotooler
73.
Massimo VANDERAERDEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 13'25"
74.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Håkon Lunder AALRUST
Team Coop
76.
Ide SCHELLING
SEG Racing Academy
77.
Jordi VAN LOON
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team 13'33"
78.
Niklas LARSEN
Team Virtu Cycling 13'49"
79.
David BOUCHER
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 15'45"
80.
Kevin VERWAEST
Tarteletto - Isorex 15'57"
81.
Rene Guillermo CORELLA BRAUN
Start Vaxes Cycling Team 16'15"
82.
Nicolaj MOLTKE STEEN
Team Virtu Cycling 16'25"
83.
Marc DÖRRIE
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 16'31"
84.
Gert Jan BOSMAN
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team 16'33"
85.
Rens TE STROET
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team 16'34"
86.
Luca HENN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 16'42"
87.
Noah GRANIGAN
CCB Velotooler
88.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect

Race information

Start, finish: Aarschot - Diest

Distance: 194 km

Date: 5 August 2017