2.UWT

BinckBank Tour 2017  |  Stage 6. Riemst - Houffalize   

23rd edition

196.9 km, 12 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 5h04'36"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
3.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 17"
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
5.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 18"
6.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 20"
7.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'42"
9.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
10.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
12.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick Step Floors
14.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
15.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
16.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors
19.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
20.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
21.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
23.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 01'49"
24.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 03'53"
25.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'03"
26.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 04'54"
27.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
28.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 05'21"
29.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
30.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 05'32"
32.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 08'29"
33.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
35.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
36.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
37.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
38.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
39.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
40.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
41.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott 08'32"
42.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
44.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
45.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
50.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
51.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 08'37"
52.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
53.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 12'29"
55.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick Step Floors 14'48"
56.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
57.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
60.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
61.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
63.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
64.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
65.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
66.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Bahrain - Merida
67.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
69.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
70.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
71.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
72.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
73.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
74.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
75.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
77.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick Step Floors 14'54"
78.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Floors
79.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
80.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 16'39"
81.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21'08"
82.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
83.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
86.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
87.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step Floors
88.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
89.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
90.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
91.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Tim MERLIER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
93.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
97.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
100.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
101.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
103.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
104.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
106.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
107.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
108.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
109.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
110.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
115.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
118.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
119.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
120.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
121.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
123.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
124.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
125.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
126.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
127.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'20"
128.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
129.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
130.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
131.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
133.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
135.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott
136.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Floors
137.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
138.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 21'25"
139.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
140.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
141.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 23'08"
142.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
143.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
144.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 23'09"
145.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 23'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Riemst - Houffalize

Distance: 196.9 km

Date: 12 August 2017