GT

Giro d'Italia 2017  |  Stage 6. Reggio Calabria - Terme Luigiane   

100th edition

207 km, 11 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 4h58'01"
2.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 12"
4.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 26"
5.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 39"
6.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
7.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
8.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick Step Floors
9.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
11.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
12.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
14.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
16.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
17.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
18.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
21.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
22.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
23.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
24.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
25.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick Step Floors
26.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
27.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
28.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 47"
31.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 50"
32.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
34.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe 56"
35.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
36.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 59"
37.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
41.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
42.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'03"
44.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
45.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
46.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
47.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 01'09"
48.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'12"
50.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 01'16"
51.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
53.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
55.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
56.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
57.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
59.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
60.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
61.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
63.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
64.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'26"
65.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'28"
66.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'35"
67.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'37"
68.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
69.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 01'43"
71.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
72.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'53"
73.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
75.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 01'57"
76.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
77.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 01'59"
78.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 02'02"
79.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
80.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 02'08"
81.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'16"
82.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'22"
83.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 02'24"
84.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
85.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 02'28"
86.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 02'35"
87.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
90.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
91.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
92.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'39"
93.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 02'42"
94.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick Step Floors
95.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
97.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates 02'46"
98.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
99.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 02'54"
100.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'40"
101.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Floors 03'46"
102.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 04'00"
103.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 04'04"
104.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott 04'07"
105.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'27"
106.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick Step Floors 04'36"
108.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
109.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 05'04"
110.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 05'08"
111.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 05'49"
112.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'59"
113.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
114.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 06'03"
115.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
119.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
121.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
122.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
124.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
125.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
126.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
127.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 06'21"
128.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 07'46"
129.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
130.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 09'48"
131.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
132.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
133.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
134.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 10'14"
135.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
136.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sunweb
137.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
138.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
140.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
141.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
142.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
143.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
144.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
145.
William BONNET
FDJ
146.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
147.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
148.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
149.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
150.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
151.
Pieter SERRY
Quick Step Floors
152.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
153.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
154.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
155.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 13'43"
157.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
158.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
159.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
160.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
161.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
162.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
163.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
164.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
165.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
166.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
167.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
168.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
169.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
170.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
171.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick Step Floors
172.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
173.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
174.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
175.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
176.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
177.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
178.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick Step Floors
179.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
180.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
181.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
182.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step Floors
183.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
184.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
185.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
186.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
187.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
188.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
189.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'00"
190.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
191.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Reggio Calabria - Terme Luigiane

Distance: 207 km

Date: 11 May 2017