2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2017  |  Stage 2. Rochefort-en-Yvelines - Amilly   

75th edition

192.5 km, 6 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 4h20'59"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
4.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
7.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
10.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
13.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
15.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
18.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
19.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
20.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick Step Floors
21.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
22.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
23.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
24.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors
27.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
28.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick Step Floors
29.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
30.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
31.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick Step Floors
32.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
33.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
34.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
36.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
38.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
40.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
42.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
43.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
44.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
46.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 09"
47.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
48.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
49.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
50.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick Step Floors
51.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
52.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
54.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
55.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Bora - Hansgrohe 13"
56.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
57.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
58.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
61.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
62.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
63.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
64.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
65.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
66.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
67.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
69.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
71.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 28"
72.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott 07'17"
73.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 14'16"
74.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
75.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
77.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
78.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
80.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
82.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
83.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
84.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
85.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
88.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
89.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
90.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
91.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
92.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
93.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
95.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
96.
Jack BAUER
Quick Step Floors
97.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
100.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
101.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick Step Floors
102.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
103.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
104.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
108.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
111.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
113.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
114.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
115.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
116.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
117.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
118.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
120.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
121.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
122.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
123.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
124.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
125.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
126.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
128.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
129.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
130.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
132.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
133.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
134.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
135.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
136.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
137.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
138.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 21'07"
140.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
141.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
142.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
143.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
144.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
145.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
146.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
148.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
149.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
150.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
151.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
152.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
153.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
154.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
155.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
156.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates
157.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
158.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
159.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
160.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
161.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
162.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Sunweb
163.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
164.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
165.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
166.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
167.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Rochefort-en-Yvelines - Amilly

Distance: 192.5 km

Date: 6 March 2017