1.1

Ronde van Drenthe 2017

19th edition

Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen 206.2 km

11 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 4h48'55"
2.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 00'11"
4.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
5.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
6.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Chris OPIE
Bike Channel Canyon
8.
Twan BRUSSELMAN
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
9.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11.
Joey VAN RHEE
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
12.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
13.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
17.
August JENSEN
Team Coop
18.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
SEG Racing Academy
21.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
24.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'17"
27.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
28.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
29.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
31.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
32.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
35.
Luuc BUGTER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 00'20"
36.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
37.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
38.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
39.
Dennis BAKKER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
40.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
42.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
43.
Peter SCHULTING
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
44.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
45.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
46.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
48.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
50.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
51.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
52.
Krister HAGEN
Team Coop 00'32"
53.
Jim LINDENBURG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
54.
Gert Jan BOSMAN
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team 00'40"
55.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport 00'52"
56.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 01'01"
58.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
SEG Racing Academy 01'30"
59.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'58"
60.
James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS
Bike Channel Canyon 02'07"
61.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'51"
62.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy
63.
Ike GROEN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
64.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
65.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
66.
Stephan BAKKER
Monkey Town Continental Team
67.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
68.
Tim KERKHOF
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
69.
Johim ARIESEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
70.
Erwann CORBEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
71.
Jason VAN DALEN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
72.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
73.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
75.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
76.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
77.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
78.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 07'27"
79.
Harry TANFIELD
Bike Channel Canyon 07'36"
80.
Joris BLOKKER
Monkey Town Continental Team
81.
Patrick CLAUSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
82.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
83.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy
84.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
85.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
86.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87.
Adriaan JANSSEN
SEG Racing Academy
88.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89.
Mitchell MULHERN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
90.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Jasper HAMELINK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
93.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
94.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal

Race information

Start, finish: Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen

Distance: 206.2 km

Date: 11 March 2017