1.1

Slag om Norg 2017

2nd edition

Norg - Norg 190.5 km

2 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Beobank - Corendon 4h38'24"
2.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
3.
Dennis BAKKER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 00'06"
4.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'13"
5.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
SEG Racing Academy 00'15"
6.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
7.
Peter SCHULTING
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
8.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
9.
Gert Jan BOSMAN
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
10.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
SEG Racing Academy 02'30"
11.
Hartthijs DE VRIES
SEG Racing Academy 02'33"
12.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02'36"
13.
Twan BRUSSELMAN
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
14.
Rick OTTEMA
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
15.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
16.
Jason VAN DALEN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
17.
Nathan ELLIOTT
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 02'48"
18.
Olivier PARDINI
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
19.
Jasper DE LAAT
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
20.
Rob RUIJGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
21.
Marco DOETS
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
22.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
23.
Henrik EVENSEN
SEG Racing Academy
24.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02'51"
25.
Koos Jeroen KERS
Baby - Dump Cycling Team 02'53"
26.
Sjoerd BAX
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 03'10"
27.
Marten KOOISTRA
SEG Racing Academy 03'16"
28.
Mitchell MULHERN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
29.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 03'40"
30.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
31.
David VAN DER POEL
Beobank - Corendon 04'17"
32.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Beobank - Corendon
33.
Michael FREIBERG
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 05'55"
34.
Rens TULNER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 06'11"
35.
Ide SCHELLING
SEG Racing Academy
36.
Patrick LANE
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 06'28"
37.
Jeremy CAMERON
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
38.
Robbie VAN BAKEL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
39.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beobank - Corendon
40.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
41.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
42.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
43.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
44.
Marcel MEISEN
Beobank - Corendon
45.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 06'34"
46.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
47.
Gerco PASTOOR
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 07'42"
48.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Baby - Dump Cycling Team 07'48"

Race information

Start, finish: Norg - Norg

Distance: 190.5 km

Date: 2 July 2017