2.1

Herald Sun Tour 2017  |  Stage 4. Kinglake - Kinglake   

8th edition

121 km, 5 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 2h52'44"
2.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
3.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
4.
Benjamin HILL
Attaque Team Gusto
5.
Robbie HUCKER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
6.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor
7.
Jason CHRISTIE
Team Sapura Cycling
8.
Daniel FITTER
NSW Institute of Sport
9.
Cyrus MONK
Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team
10.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
11.
Cameron BAYLY
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 00'17"
12.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton Scott
13.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NSW Institute of Sport
14.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott
15.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott
16.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling 00'08"
17.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'17"
18.
Timothy ROE
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
19.
Tim ARIESEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'08"
20.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 00'17"
21.
Nathan EARLE
Team Ukyo
22.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 00'13"
23.
Benjamin DYBALL
St. George Continental Cycling Team 00'17"
24.
Jesse FEATONBY
Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team
25.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
26.
Ian BIBBY
JLT Condor 00'12"
27.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott 00'17"
28.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'31"
29.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 00'17"
30.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'55"
31.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
32.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
33.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
34.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'08"
35.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
36.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'21"
37.
Alistair DONOHOE
Attaque Team Gusto
38.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
39.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 01'29"
40.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
41.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 00'17"
42.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'21"
43.
James GULLEN
JLT Condor 01'43"
44.
Josh BERRY
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines 02'28"
45.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
46.
Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN
Attaque Team Gusto
47.
Nicholas KATSONIS
Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team
48.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
49.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'06"
50.
Mathew ROSS
Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team
51.
Sam DOBBS
03'20"
52.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'36"
53.
Alex FRAME
JLT Condor
54.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
55.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines 04'08"
56.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott 04'34"
57.
Steven LAMPIER
JLT Condor 04'50"
58.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
59.
Brad EVANS
Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team 05'30"
60.
Rustom Cabanilla LIM
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
61.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
62.
Joseph COOPER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
63.
Mario VOGT
Attaque Team Gusto
64.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
65.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport
66.
Gregory HENDERSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'55"
67.
Timothy GUY
Attaque Team Gusto
68.
Mark GALEDO
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines 06'18"
69.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'50"
70.
Drew MOREY
Terengganu Cycling Team
71.
Jesse KERRISON
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 07'33"
72.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy 08'10"
73.
Thomas HUBBARD
St. George Continental Cycling Team
74.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
75.
Leigh HOWARD
Aqua Blue Sport
76.
Brenton JONES
JLT Condor
77.
Angus LYONS
78.
James FOUCHE
79.
Kaden GROVES
St. George Continental Cycling Team
80.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
81.
Oliver KENT SPARK
Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team 10'00"
82.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
83.
Jacob KAUFFMANN
NSW Institute of Sport
84.
Alex WOHLER
NSW Institute of Sport
85.
Josh TAYLOR
NSW Institute of Sport
86.
Taylor GUNMAN
Madison - Genesis
87.
Jay DUTTON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
88.
Ayden TOOVEY
NSW Institute of Sport
89.
Brodie TALBOT
St. George Continental Cycling Team 09'15"
90.
Guy KALMA
Attaque Team Gusto 11'00"
91.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 11'25"
92.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11'50"
93.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott 13'07"
94.
Martz ALDER
Attaque Team Gusto 13'59"
95.
Darcy ELLERM NORTON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
96.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 16'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Kinglake - Kinglake

Distance: 121 km

Date: 5 February 2017