2.HC

Baloise Belgium Tour 2017  |  Stage 3 . Beveren - Beveren I.T.T.   

22nd edition

13.4 km, 26 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 15'40"
2.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'14"
3.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
4.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
5.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick Step Floors 00'21"
6.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 00'22"
7.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick Step Floors 00'30"
8.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'33"
9.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 00'34"
10.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'38"
11.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors 00'39"
12.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 00'41"
13.
Olivier PARDINI
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'42"
14.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Floors 00'43"
15.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'44"
16.
Jens ADAMS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 00'45"
17.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 00'46"
19.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 00'47"
20.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon 00'48"
21.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'53"
22.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 00'54"
24.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Telenet - Fidea Lions 00'57"
26.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick Step Floors
27.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'58"
28.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Toon AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
30.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'59"
31.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team 01'00"
32.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 01'01"
33.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
34.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'02"
35.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick Step Floors
36.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'03"
38.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
Beobank - Corendon
39.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Cibel - Cebon 01'04"
40.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
41.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
42.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'05"
43.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'06"
45.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'07"
46.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 01'08"
48.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
49.
Nicolas CLEPPE
Telenet - Fidea Lions
50.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
51.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'09"
52.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'10"
53.
Daan SOETE
Telenet - Fidea Lions
54.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 01'11"
55.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 01'13"
56.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Floors 01'14"
57.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
58.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'15"
59.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 01'16"
60.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Thijs AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions 01'17"
62.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
63.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'18"
64.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
65.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'19"
66.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'20"
68.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'21"
69.
Aaron VERWILST
70.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'22"
71.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 01'23"
72.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport 01'24"
73.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
74.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo 01'25"
76.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
77.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
78.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'26"
80.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie 01'27"
81.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 01'28"
82.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
84.
Timothy STEVENS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 01'29"
85.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Telenet - Fidea Lions
86.
Brecht DHAENE
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 01'30"
87.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Beobank - Corendon 01'31"
89.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
90.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport 01'32"
92.
Vincent BAESTAENS
Telenet - Fidea Lions 01'33"
93.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 01'34"
94.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Tim MERLIER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
96.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie 01'36"
97.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
98.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
99.
Jim AERNOUTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions 01'37"
100.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Beobank - Corendon
101.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 01'38"
102.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'39"
103.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
104.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'40"
105.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
106.
Arjen LIVYNS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 01'41"
107.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 01'42"
108.
David VAN DER POEL
Beobank - Corendon
109.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 01'43"
111.
Milan MENTEN
112.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 01'44"
113.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon
114.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'48"
115.
Mathias DE WITTE
Cibel - Cebon
116.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 01'51"
117.
Joeri STALLAERT
Cibel - Cebon
118.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 01'52"
119.
Johannes DE PAEPE
Cibel - Cebon
120.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon 01'54"
121.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
122.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport 01'55"
123.
Michael BOROŠ
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 01'56"
124.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'58"
125.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'59"
126.
Rob LEEMANS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 02'00"
127.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02'01"
128.
Tom MEEUSEN
Telenet - Fidea Lions
129.
Gerry DRUYTS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 02'03"
130.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
132.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team 02'04"
133.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'05"
134.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 02'07"
135.
Julien MORTIER
Ago - Aqua Service 02'09"
136.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
137.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'11"
138.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'13"
139.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
140.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 02'14"
141.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'19"
142.
Erwann CORBEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'22"
143.
Alexander GEUENS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 02'24"
144.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'27"
145.
Stan GODRIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 02'29"
146.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'32"
147.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon 02'37"
148.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
149.
Marcel MEISEN
Beobank - Corendon 02'40"
150.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beobank - Corendon 03'02"
151.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 03'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3 . Beveren - Beveren I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 13.4 km

Date: 26 May 2017