GT

Tour de France 2017  |  Stage 18. Briançon - Col d'Izoard   

104th edition

178 km, 20 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 4h40'33"
2.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 20"
3.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
5.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 22"
6.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 32"
7.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 37"
8.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 39"
9.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 59"
10.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 01'09"
11.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'18"
12.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 01'22"
13.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
14.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 01'37"
15.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'54"
16.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 02'15"
17.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'54"
18.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'01"
19.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 03'04"
21.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'17"
22.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 03'23"
23.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'34"
24.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 03'49"
25.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'54"
26.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 03'58"
28.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 04'08"
29.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'13"
30.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 04'15"
31.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
32.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ 04'40"
33.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 04'59"
34.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors 06'21"
35.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 06'41"
36.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
37.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
38.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
40.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'20"
41.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'41"
42.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 08'12"
43.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida 08'30"
44.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
45.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 08'43"
46.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 08'48"
47.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 09'27"
48.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 10'34"
49.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
50.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 10'46"
51.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 10'57"
52.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 11'30"
53.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'37"
54.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 12'01"
55.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
Astana Pro Team
56.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 12'07"
58.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 12'48"
59.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'00"
60.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'40"
61.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 13'41"
62.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
63.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
64.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'40"
65.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 16'10"
67.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
68.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 16'39"
69.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 16'52"
70.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'42"
71.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
73.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
74.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
76.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
77.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 17'50"
79.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 18'26"
80.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
81.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
82.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 18'44"
83.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
84.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 19'42"
85.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
86.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 20'03"
87.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 22'19"
88.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
89.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 22'43"
90.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 23'50"
91.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
92.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
94.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
95.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
96.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
97.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
100.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
101.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
103.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
104.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
105.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
106.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'19"
107.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
108.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 25'46"
109.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Ondřej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 25'48"
112.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 26'05"
113.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 26'26"
114.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
115.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 27'28"
116.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 28'33"
117.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
118.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
119.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
120.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
121.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
122.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
123.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
124.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
125.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
126.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
128.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
129.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
130.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
131.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
132.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
133.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
134.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
135.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
136.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
138.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
139.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
140.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
141.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
144.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
145.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
146.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
147.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
148.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
149.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
150.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
151.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
152.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
153.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
154.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
155.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie 29'02"
156.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 29'18"
157.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 29'56"
158.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
159.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
160.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
161.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
162.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
163.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
164.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 30'43"
165.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 31'40"
166.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 31'53"
167.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
168.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
169.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 31'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Briançon - Col d'Izoard

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 178 km

Date: 20 July 2017